ATP India Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The India Discussion!


Share This...


India Event Details:

2002-04-29Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVishal Uppal (IND)Vijay Kannan (6) (IND)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
FNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
FNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFVijay Kannan (6) (IND)Tomer Suissa (ISR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFVishal Uppal (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFHayato Furukawa (JPN)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFSandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFEliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)Tomer Suissa (2) (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomer Suissa (ISR)Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFVijay Kannan (6) (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFVishal Uppal (IND)Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHayato Furukawa (JPN)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVijay Kannan (IND)Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFNaoki Arimoto (JPN)Ivan Syrov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (8) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVinod Sridhar (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (5) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)Giunior Ghedina (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFTomer Suissa (2) (ISR)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomer Suissa (ISR)Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vijay Kannan (6) (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vishal Uppal (IND)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(12) [H2H]
R16Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Hayato Furukawa (JPN)Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vijay Kannan (IND)Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Rishi Sridhar (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Syrov (Q) (RUS)Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)Jaco Mathew (WC) (IND)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (8) (ESP)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (IND)Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Manoj Mahadevan (5) (IND)Rishi Sridhar (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vijay Kannan (IND)Karan Rastogi (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)Igor Levine (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)Hayato Furukawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sandeep Kirtane (Q) (IND)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Roy Sichel (Q) (ISR)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giunior Ghedina (8) (ITA)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomer Suissa (2) (ISR)Rishi Sridhar (IND)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)Bye
R32Tomer Suissa (ISR)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Syrov (RUS)Giunior Ghedina (ITA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Bye
R32Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)Bye
R32Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Vishal Punna (IND)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (6) (IND)Bye
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (7) (ESP)Bye
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Rishi Sridhar (IND)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (IND)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Bye
R32Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Bye
R32Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Jaco Mathew (IND)0-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shivang Mishra (IND)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)Bye
R32Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Igor Levine (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Ciaran Moore (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hayato Furukawa (JPN)Roy Sichel (ISR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandeep Kirtane (3) (IND)Nishank Mishra (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Sebastian Niedermayer (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rishi Sridhar (IND)Somdev Devvarman (IND)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (Q) (IND)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)Raviv Volkovitzky (5) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Syrov (Q) (RUS)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (WC) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Giunior Ghedina (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (6) (ESP)Anant Sitaram (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaco Mathew (WC) (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (Q) (IND)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Giunior Ghedina (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shivang Mishra (IND)Vishal Uppal (IND)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ciaran Moore (RSA)Kamala Kannan (IND)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (8) (ESP)Saurabh Kohli (Q) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (Q) (IND)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rishi Sridhar (IND)Roy Sichel (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (5) (IND)Anant Sitaram (Q) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Ivan Syrov (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (Q) (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandeep Kirtane (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Levine (RUS)Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hayato Furukawa (6) (JPN)Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (Q) (IND)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Tomer Suissa (2) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (IND)Anant Sitaram (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Nipun Gupta (WC) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandeep Kirtane (Q) (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (5) (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Rohan Gajjar (Q) (IND)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shivang Mishra (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roy Sichel (Q) (ISR)Ivan Syrov (7) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giunior Ghedina (8) (ITA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ciaran Moore (RSA)Nishank Mishra (WC) (IND)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)Elad Stern (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)Hayato Furukawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rishi Sridhar (IND)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (2) (ISR)Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-4 6-4
FNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
FNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
6-4 6-1
FMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Sergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-2 6-2
SFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
SFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
4-6 6-1 6-1
SFKamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Kedar Shah (LL) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
6-1 6-4
SFSergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
WO
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-7(1) 7-6(7) 6-3
QFKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
7-6(9) 6-1
QFRohan Gajjar (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFNitten Kirrtane (1) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFIvan Syrov (RUS)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFRohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Anant Sitaram (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFKamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)
WO
QFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFKedar Shah (LL) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-1
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
QFGiunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
QFNitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-3 7-5
QFSergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
R16Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
R16Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Anant Sitaram (IND)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
R16Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
R16Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Ivan Syrov (4) (RUS)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
R16Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (WC) (IND)
Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Anant Sitaram (IND)
Shivang Mishra (WC) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)
Ajay Chowdapalli (WC) (IND)
Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
R16Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Kedar Shah (LL) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Rohan Gajjar (WC) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)
Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Roy Sichel (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)
Rishi Sridhar (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Shivang Mishra (IND)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
Stephen Donovan (USA)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Nitten Kirrtane (3) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (WC) (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Vijayendra Laad (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Sergei Demekhine (2) (RUS)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
4-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Vishal Gupta (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roy Sichel (ISR)Kedar Tembe (2) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Somdev Devvarman (IND)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elad Stern (ISR)Amod Wakalkar (IND)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Divij Sharan (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Dhananjay Kawade (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Gajjar (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Saurabh Kohli (IND)Kedar Tembe (1) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anant Sitaram (2) (IND)Kedar Shah (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karan Rastogi (IND)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Abhishek Tamhane (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roy Sichel (ISR)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (IND)Nihal Advani (IND)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Niedermayer (1) (GER)Pavan Polvarapu (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anant Sitaram (2) (IND)Kiran Nandkumar (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Syrov (3) (RUS)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nishank Mishra (10) (IND)Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)Nipun Gupta (9) (IND)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ravi-Krishna Palivela (6) (IND)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (12) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (7) (IND)Anjan Viplav (11) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ashutosh Singh (8) (IND)Amod Wakalkar (13) (IND)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vishal Uppal (IND)Igor Levine (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (IND)Anant Sitaram (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Toshiaki Sakai (1) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Gupta (IND)Prabhjit Singh (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (2) (IND)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roy Sichel (ISR)Arjan Uppal (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anjan Viplav (IND)Stephen Donovan (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (IND)Raghav Bahl (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elad Stern (ISR)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amod Wakalkar (IND)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Jaco Mathew (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (IND)Amit Singh (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavan Polvarapu (IND)Rafael Moreno-Martinez (WC) (ESP)3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dhananjay Kawade (IND)Ankur Singla (IND)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gajjar (IND)Wrik Ganguly (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (IND)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-7(1) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (1) (IND)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saurabh Kohli (IND)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anant Sitaram (2) (IND)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Shah (IND)Rohan Deshpande (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Stephen Donovan (3) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karan Rastogi (IND)Elad Stern (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Eeshan Lokhande (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wrik Ganguly (IND)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abhishek Tamhane (IND)Dibis Nguembock (CMR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Anjan Viplav (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Vivek Jhaveri (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roy Sichel (ISR)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nihal Advani (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (IND)Harish Upendran (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (IND)Vikrant Sane (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Niedermayer (1) (GER)Arjun Goutham (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavan Polvarapu (WC) (IND)Eeshan Lokhande (IND)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anant Sitaram (2) (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kiran Nandkumar (WC) (IND)Adrian Rowe (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (3) (RUS)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shryansh Sacheti (IND)Stephen Donovan (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (4) (IND)Harish Upendran (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nishank Mishra (10) (IND)Bye
Q2Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)Elad Stern (5) (ISR)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nipun Gupta (9) (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ravi-Krishna Palivela (6) (IND)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (12) (IND)Satirtha Patnaik (WC) (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (7) (IND)Bye
Q2Anjan Viplav (11) (IND)Madan Manchit (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (8) (IND)Bye
Q2Amod Wakalkar (13) (IND)Ankur Singla (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toshiaki Sakai (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Gupta (IND)Vivek Satyajit (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Prabhjit Singh (IND)Bye
Q3Kedar Tembe (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roy Sichel (ISR)Harish Upendran (IND)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Arjan Uppal (IND)Bye
Q3Stephen Donovan (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Anjan Viplav (IND)Girish Mishra (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (IND)Mohammed Mohammmed-Riaz (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raghav Bahl (IND)Bye
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Bye
Q3Elad Stern (ISR)Abhishek Tamhane (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shryansh Sacheti (IND)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (IND)Bye
Q3Sandeep Kirtane (IND)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Eeshan Lokhande (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amit Singh (IND)Bye
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Bye
Q3Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavan Polvarapu (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dityapal Bajaj (IND)Bye
Q3Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)Manchit Madan (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dhananjay Kawade (IND)Dibis Nguembock (CMR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ankur Singla (IND)Adrian Rowe (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Wrik Ganguly (IND)Bye
Q3Rohan Gajjar (IND)Pankaj Sharma (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Jaiykar Mahalingam (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashutosh Singh (IND)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Ravi-Krishna Palivela (IND)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saurabh Kohli (IND)Amit Singh (IND)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)Bye
Q3Anant Sitaram (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Bhaskar Anantha (IND)Mohammed Mohammmed-Riaz (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Shah (IND)Ajay Chowdapalli (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Deshpande (IND)Jaiykar Mahalingam (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donovan (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Karan Rastogi (IND)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elad Stern (ISR)Xavier Benjamin (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eeshan Lokhande (IND)Bye
Q3Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)Madan Manchit (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wrik Ganguly (IND)Nipun Gupta (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arjun Goutham (IND)Abhaya Prakash (IND)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dibis Nguembock (CMR)Bye
Q3Abhishek Tamhane (IND)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anjan Viplav (IND)Girish Mishra (IND)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)Dhananjay Kawade (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Jhaveri (IND)Bye
Q3Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roy Sichel (ISR)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Bye
Q3Nihal Advani (IND)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (IND)Yogesh Tambe (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harish Upendran (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vikrant Sane (IND)Bye
Q3Ashutosh Singh (IND)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Ankur Singla (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Vivek Satyajit (IND)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win India?