ATP India F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The India F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-12-12Hard
OutdoorDelhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSanam Singh (WC) (IND)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSanam Singh (WC) (IND)Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRadoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSanam Singh (WC) (IND)Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVivek Shokeen (IND)Frank Moser (7) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)Shivang Mishra (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sanam Singh (WC) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Dmitriy Makeyev (LL) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)Ashutosh Singh (IND)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frank Moser (7) (GER)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shivang Mishra (Q) (IND)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (WC) (IND)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (6) (IND)Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (4) (POL)Arjun Goutham (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Makeyev (LL) (KAZ)Kamala Kannan (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashutosh Singh (IND)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)Simon Roberts (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)Vishal Uppal (5) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Gurmehar Singh (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (7) (GER)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Navdeep Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRavi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFRavi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-2
SFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFRavi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFVijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFFrank Moser (2) (GER)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Henry So (Q) (HKG)
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)
6-2 7-5
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Arjun Goutham (WC) (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
7-6(7) 5-7 6-2
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vikas Punna (WC) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Wrik Ganguly (WC) (IND)
Vijit Sehgal (IND)
6-1 7-5
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Vijay Kannan (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Gurmehar Singh (IND)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Cox (GBR)Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (12) (GBR)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (IND)Henry So (16) (HKG)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (7) (BRA)Aditya Madkekar (11) (IND)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shivang Mishra (8) (IND)Dominic Stoeckler (10) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (GBR)Purav Raja (9) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)Devinder-Singh Bhusari (15) (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Saif Ali (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)Fabian Poth (GER)5-7 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)Nikhil Murali (IND)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Honey Rana (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nishank Mishra (IND)Maxim Filippov (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (12) (GBR)Dipesh Rao (IND)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henry So (16) (HKG)Vikas Punna (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (7) (BRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (11) (IND)Tim Fritzges (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shivang Mishra (8) (IND)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Stoeckler (10) (SUI)Vijay Siwach (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Sumit Choudhary (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiran Nandkumar (IND)Yogesh Phogat (IND)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (GBR)Alon Moses (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (9) (IND)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (2) (POL)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Nelord (IND)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)Rohit Choudhary (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Devinder-Singh Bhusari (15) (IND)Gajapathy Pillai (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Aniket Ghaskadvi (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Saif Ali (WC) (IND)Sandeep Kumar (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Poth (GER)Kanagaraj Balakrishnan (MAS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (14) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (4) (HKG)Nikunj Siwach (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikhil Murali (IND)Varun Walia (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Honey Rana (IND)Kyle Brassington (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Alexei Filenkov (13) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (5) (IND)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Filippov (KAZ)Tapabrata Neogi (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dipesh Rao (IND)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (12) (GBR)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (6) (KOR)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vikas Punna (IND)Jitender Mehlda (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henry So (16) (HKG)Rahil Makharia (IND)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (7) (BRA)Vishal Gaur (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Fritzges (GER)Raj Sheoran (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (11) (IND)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (8) (IND)Jozef Maras (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavan Polvarapu (IND)Prateek Kumar (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Siwach (IND)Saeed Farah (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Stoeckler (10) (SUI)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win India F8 Futures?