ATP India F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The India F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F8 Futures Event Details:

2003-12-01Hard
OutdoorMumbai, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarsh Mankad (2) (IND)Jasper Smit (NED)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJasper Smit (NED)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFHarsh Mankad (2) (IND)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJasper Smit (NED)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFVinod Sridhar (IND)Sarvar Ikramov (LL) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAjay Ramaswami (IND)Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (2) (IND)Mustafa Ghouse (7) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Eduard Khan (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vinod Sridhar (IND)Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (LL) (UZB)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Michael Ouvarov (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (7) (IND)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Farshad Talavar (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduard Khan (Q) (UZB)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (5) (IND)Kedar Tembe (Q) (IND)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (WC) (IND)Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (IND)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (LL) (UZB)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (6) (NED)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Ouvarov (8) (GBR)Yew-Ming Si (MAS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ajay Ramaswami (IND)Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)Mohammed Mohazebnia (LL) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (WC) (IND)Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (7) (IND)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Jaco Mathew (LL) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)Sergei Krotiouk (LL) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (2) (IND)Manoj Mahadevan (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Ajay Ramaswami (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
SFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFAjay Ramaswami (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-1 6-4
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
7-5 4-6 6-2
QFKamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Kohli (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFVishal Punna (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFAjay Ramaswami (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
WO
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Jaco Mathew (IND)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Philippe De Bonnevie (LL) (FRA)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
6-3 6-4
R16Kamala Kannan (3) (IND)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (UZB)
5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Kohli (IND)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Vishal Punna (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Eduard Khan (Q) (UZB)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 Retired
R16Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (WC) (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Ajay Ramaswami (2) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (WC) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Sarvar Ikramov (1) (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (FRA)Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eduard Khan (14) (UZB)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Vijayendra Laad (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (13) (ROU)Mohammed Mohazebnia (6) (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manoj Mahadevan (12) (IND)Dennis Isaev (7) (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kedar Tembe (8) (IND)Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (1) (UZB)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Gurmehar Singh (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (FRA)Indra-Kumar Mahajan (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Nick Crawley (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Khan (14) (UZB)Vikram-Aditya Menon (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vijayendra Laad (IND)Kamala Kannan (10) (IND)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)Siddarth Patil (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Julian Svitolin (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohazebnia (6) (IRI)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (13) (ROU)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Isaev (7) (UZB)Amit Karunakakran (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manoj Mahadevan (12) (IND)Manchit Madan (IND)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (8) (IND)Vignesh Venkatesan (IND)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (1) (UZB)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)Ranganathan Krishnan (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Purav Raja (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Rohan Gide (IND)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ala Tehrani (GBR)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Indra-Kumar Mahajan (IND)Yuvraj Haral (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Pratim Parekh (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crawley (3) (GBR)Sanjay Salian (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Arjun Talwar (IND)5-7 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Vikram-Aditya Menon (WC) (IND)Bhaskar Anantha (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Khan (14) (UZB)Srinath Prahlad (IND)2-6 2-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Jack Baker (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vijayendra Laad (IND)Alon Moses (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (10) (IND)Harish Upendran (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaco Mathew (5) (IND)Anish Pulickal (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siddarth Patil (IND)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Svitolin (UKR)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)5-7 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Rouzbeh Kamran (11) (IRI)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (6) (IRI)Anjan Viplav (IND)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Isaev (RUS)Sujay Reddy (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diago Sakurai (JPN)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (13) (ROU)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Isaev (7) (UZB)Aditya Rao (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amit Karunakakran (WC) (IND)Karthik Krishnamurthy (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manchit Madan (IND)Sham Pednekar (IND)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Manoj Mahadevan (12) (IND)Saurabh Kohli (WC) (IND)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (8) (IND)Pulkit Arora (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vignesh Venkatesan (IND)Philippe Santini (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Virali-Murugesan Ranjeet (IND)Gafur Ishmatov (9) (UZB)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win India F8 Futures?