ATP India F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The India F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-31Hard
OutdoorChandigarh, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Rohan Bopanna (1WC) (IND)WO[H2H]
SFRohan Bopanna (1WC) (IND)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFHarsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRohan Bopanna (1WC) (IND)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-7(8) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDivij Sharan (IND)Roman Jebavy (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (1WC) (IND)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Divij Sharan (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)Yu Jr. Wang (5) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Ye Du (LL) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)Peng Sun (2) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (1WC) (IND)Vijayant Malik (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (6) (USA)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (IND)Ashutosh Singh (4) (IND)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)Purav Raja (IND)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Christoph Lessiak (LL) (AUT)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (5) (CHN)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ye Du (LL) (CHN)Mithun Murali (Q) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (3) (KOR)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Rupesh Roy (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (WC) (IND)Ciaran Moore (Q) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (2) (CHN)Vishnu Vardhan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFVivek Shokeen (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-0 6-1
QFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
WO
QFYuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Vivek Shokeen (1) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Hui Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16John Mcgahon (IRL)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
Ash Misquith (WC) (CAN)
Navinder Pal Singh (IND)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ji Shi (CHN)Hui Zhang (15) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)Xiao Qi (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ciaran Moore (10) (RSA)Christoph Lessiak (6) (AUT)6-7(11) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mithun Murali (IND)Ye Du (13) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Vikas Chauhan (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Yannick Nelord (14) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (CHN)Mario Tupy (2) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hui Zhang (15) (CHN)Siddharth Gulgule (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Peter Skoda (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Kamala Kannan (12) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Qi (CHN)Rubal Shandilya (IND)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (6) (AUT)Vikram Reddy B (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (10) (RSA)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)Alexander Gigitashvili (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)N.sriram Balaji (16) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (IND)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ye Du (13) (CHN)Yashwant Pulumati (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Akshay Kohli (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vikas Chauhan (IND)Am Suraj (IND)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Suresh Krishna (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Nelord (14) (IND)Armaan Choudhary (WC) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (2) (AUT)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji Shi (CHN)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Siddharth Gulgule (WC) (IND)Ashmeet Singh (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hui Zhang (15) (CHN)Ash Misquith (CAN)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Ryan Young (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Skoda (CAN)Arvind Vishnu Bestha (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Vedant Kapoor (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamala Kannan (12) (IND)Preetham Roy Moras (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rupesh Roy (4) (IND)Igor Shelyakin (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ura Mukovoz (RUS)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rubal Shandilya (IND)Mandeep Singh Gill (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xiao Qi (CHN)Rajnish Sogi (A) (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Jitin Bishnoi (IND)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Arvind Singh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Ajai Selvaraj (9) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (6) (AUT)Santosh Ghatage (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vikram Reddy B (IND)Deepinder Bains (WC) (IND)4-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Kaushik Raju (IND)Shrikant Rathi (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (10) (RSA)Raahil Dhruva (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Gigitashvili (7) (RUS)Yuvraj Haral (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)Ravjeet Singh (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3N.sriram Balaji (16) (IND)Mandeep Yadav (WC) (IND)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mithun Murali (IND)Rohan Gide (8) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yashwant Pulumati (IND)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ye Du (13) (CHN)Yogesh Phogat (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win India F5 Futures?