ATP India F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The India F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-03-24Hard
OutdoorKolkata (Calcutta), India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZbynek Mlynarik (SE) (AUT)Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFZbynek Mlynarik (SE) (AUT)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (Q) (URU)Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)4-6 7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
QFZbynek Mlynarik (SE) (AUT)Jasper Smit (NED)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNaoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (Q) (URU)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Daniel Lesske (8) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (SE) (AUT)Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vijay Kannan (IND)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)Ajay Ramaswami (IND)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (8) (GER)Vinod Kumar Sewa (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)Jakub Hasek (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (SE) (AUT)Takeshi Itoh (Q) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Jonathan Marray (LL) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)Bradley Sherwood (7) (USA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vijay Kannan (IND)Jaco Mathew (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naoki Arimoto (Q) (JPN)Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)7-6(14) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)Vishal Uppal (WC) (IND)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (5) (IND)Vinod Sridhar (IND)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (2) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarsh Mankad (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
6-1 6-4
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-6(5) 6-0
SFVijay Kannan (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFDaniel Lesske (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
WO
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
WO
QFVijay Kannan (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
WO
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R16Daniel Lesske (GER)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Ritesh Chitlangia (WC) (IND)
Abhishek Jagnani (IND)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
6-3 6-3
R16Vijay Kannan (IND)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Manoj Mahadevan (WC) (IND)
Kedar Tembe (IND)
Vinod Kumar Sewa (WC) (IND)
Anjan Viplav (IND)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Photos Kallias (16) (CYP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (11) (URU)Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sonchat Ratiwatana (3) (THA)Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Naoki Arimoto (5) (JPN)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Koji Motomura (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (9) (NED)Vishal Punna (7) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)Boy Wijnmalen (8) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Gurmehar Singh (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (16) (CYP)Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (11) (URU)Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (3) (THA)Kiran Nandkumar (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (5) (JPN)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (IND)Perry Crockett (13) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (6) (THA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Koji Motomura (JPN)Valentin Kasatkin (14) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (7) (IND)Julien Onclin (BEL)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (9) (NED)Rishi Behl (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (8) (NED)Rahil Syed (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gurmehar Singh (IND)Dhrub Kumar (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ritesh Chitlangia (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (16) (CYP)Bye
Q3Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Bye
Q3Parantap Chaturvedi (IND)Snehashis Mukherjee (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (11) (URU)Bye
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (3) (THA)Bye
Q3Kiran Nandkumar (IND)Anuwat Dalodom (THA)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Amod Wakalkar (IND)Abhishek Jagnani (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kedar Tembe (12) (IND)Bye
Q3Giuseppe Menga (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Bye
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Vivian Chhetri (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (10) (MAS)Bye
Q3Naoki Arimoto (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ishay Hadash (ISR)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Perry Crockett (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (6) (THA)Bye
Q3Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Koji Motomura (JPN)Harsha Midathala (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Vishal Punna (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Julien Onclin (BEL)Shryansh Sacheti (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rishi Behl (IND)Anjan Viplav (IND)5-7 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Rahil Syed (IND)Dityapal Bajaj (IND)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)Manoj Kumar Sewa (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP India F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win India F5 Futures?