ATP India F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The India F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-11Hard
OutdoorChandigarh, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVishnu Vardhan (1WC) (IND)Yuki Bhambri (2) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFVishnu Vardhan (1WC) (IND)Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFYuki Bhambri (2) (IND)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
QFVishnu Vardhan (1WC) (IND)Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (3) (BEL)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (2) (IND)Rohan Gajjar (6) (IND)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (1WC) (IND)Vijayant Malik (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Divij Sharan (Q) (IND)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rohan Gajjar (6) (IND)Vignesh Peranamallur (WC) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (2) (IND)Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (1WC) (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (IND)Vivek Shokeen (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (Q) (IND)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7) (IND)Akash Wagh (Q) (IND)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ashutosh Singh (Q) (IND)Rupesh Roy (8) (IND)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)Antoine Tassart (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Ajay Yadav (WC) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (PR) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (6) (IND)Lakshit Sood (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vignesh Peranamallur (WC) (IND)Patrik Rosenholm (Q) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)Jakhongir Khaydarov (Q) (UZB)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (2) (IND)Jeson Patrombon (WC) (PHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
SFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFHsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
N.sriram Balaji (3WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Chandril Sood (WC) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFFumiaki Kita (JPN)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFN.sriram Balaji (3WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFHsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
6-1 7-5
R16Chandril Sood (WC) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Mark-Alexander Kepler (GER)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Vijayant Malik (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Akash Wagh (IND)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16N.sriram Balaji (3WC) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Digvijay Singh Mehta (WC) (IND)
Ajay Yadav (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Divij Sharan (1WC) (IND)Mithun Murali (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fumiaki Kita (2) (JPN)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Akash Wagh (3) (IND)Chung-Su Chen (TPE)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Patrik Rosenholm (12) (SWE)Shivang Mishra (5) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashutosh Singh (10) (IND)N.sriram Balaji (6) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lakshit Sood (IND)Chandril Sood (7) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Libor Salaba (8) (CZE)Nebojsa Peric (11) (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (1WC) (IND)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mithun Murali (IND)Kunal Anand (IND)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (2) (JPN)Digvijay Singh Mehta (WC) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Marquis (IND)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (3) (IND)Mandeep Kumar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chung-Su Chen (TPE)Atul Sri Patel (WC) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ajai Selvaraj (IND)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (4) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shivang Mishra (5) (IND)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (12) (SWE)Rishabdev Raman (WC) (IND)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (6) (IND)Varun Walia (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ashutosh Singh (10) (IND)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chandril Sood (7) (IND)Temur Ismailov (UZB)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lakshit Sood (IND)Amrit Narasimhan (9) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (8) (CZE)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Peric (11) (SCG)Saurabh Patil (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win India F3 Futures?