ATP India F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The India F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-18Clay
OutdoorKolkata, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFHyun-Woo Nam (KOR)David Savic (6) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Vivek Shokeen (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (6) (YUG)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)Peng Sun (5) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Matteo Volante (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Hsien-Yin Peng (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Todor Enev (3) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (WC) (IND)Rohan Gide (LL) (IND)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Aditya Madkekar (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)Chin-Yu Huang (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Vijayant Malik (WC) (IND)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (5) (CHN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (4) (ITA)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Tushar Liberhan (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (WC) (IND)Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Rohan Gajjar (Q) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hsien-Yin Peng (Q) (TPE)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Huai-En Chang (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Tzu-Yang Lin (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gide (LL) (IND)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (WC) (IND)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Vinod Sridhar (Q) (IND)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)Ashutosh Singh (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
7-6(7) 7-6(2)
SFHuai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-2 7-5
SFVijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
QFHuai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-6]
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFVinod Sridhar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
3-6 6-3 [10-1]
QFVijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Huai-En Chang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Mustafa Ghouse (1WC) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Kamala Kannan (WC) (IND)
N.sriram Balaji (IND)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
David Savic (4) (YUG)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (3) (IND)
Ashutosh Singh (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Vijay Kannan (2) (IND)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Yu Chang (CHN)
Peng Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Purav Raja (1) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (2) (BUL)Rohan Gide (10) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Huai-En Chang (3) (TPE)Yannick Nelord (14) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)Kamala Kannan (12) (IND)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hsien-Yin Peng (6) (TPE)Shuang-Qiang Liang (11) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tzu-Yang Lin (7) (TPE)N.sriram Balaji (15) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (8) (BUL)Yu Chang (13) (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (1) (IND)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)Jason Alpen (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (2) (BUL)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gide (10) (IND)Neishit Vakil (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huai-En Chang (3) (TPE)Matthew Curic (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Nelord (14) (IND)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)Jakob C Richardson (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamala Kannan (12) (IND)Kaushik Raju (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vinod Sridhar (5) (IND)Rafique Paruti (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ajai Selvaraj (9) (IND)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (6) (TPE)Divyanshu Singh (IND)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (11) (CHN)Joel Andriolo (AUS)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (7) (TPE)Saif Ali (IND)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (15) (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (8) (BUL)Vikram Reddy B (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (13) (CHN)Harshvardhan Thirani (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win India F1 Futures?