ATP India F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The India F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


India F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-22Hard
OutdoorDelhi, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the India F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKaran Rastogi (3) (IND)Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFKaran Rastogi (3) (IND)Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Vivek Shokeen (IND)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFKaran Rastogi (3) (IND)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVivek Shokeen (IND)Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)Vijay Paul (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (3) (IND)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Aditya Madkekar (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vivek Shokeen (IND)Vishal Uppal (6) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vijay Paul (Q) (USA)Purav Raja (WC) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (7) (IND)Tushar Liberhan (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (3) (IND)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Kamala Kannan (IND)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aditya Madkekar (Q) (IND)Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vinod Sridhar (8) (IND)Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Nishank Mishra (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (IND)Varun Walia (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Yu-Da Shieh (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Uppal (6) (IND)Shivang Mishra (IND)4-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Vivek Shokeen (IND)Sumit-Prakash Gupta (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32N.sriram Balaji (Q) (IND)Rohan Gide (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFMustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
7-5 6-4
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFMustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFVinod Sridhar (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Kinshuk Sharma (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Aditya Madkekar (IND)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Taylor (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Rishi Behl (WC) (IND)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
Sandeep Kumar (WC) (IND)
Honey Rana (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Nikunj Siwach (IND)
Vijay Siwach (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Kamala Kannan (IND)
Sumit-Prakash Gupta (WC) (IND)
Varun Walia (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Vinod Sridhar (2) (IND)
Vishal Uppal (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Michael Leong (SOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aditya Madkekar (2) (IND)Vijay Siwach (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vijay Paul (USA)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nishank Mishra (IND)Rahil Makharia (4) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1N.sriram Balaji (IND)Nikhil Murali (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)Kavan Sejpal (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Gide (IND)Matthew Taylor (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Siddharth Gulati (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (SOL)Sanchit Balhara (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (2) (IND)Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Siwach (IND)Jeswin Jolly (WC) (USA)2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vijay Paul (USA)Vishal Punna (3) (IND)2-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Honey Rana (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rahil Makharia (4) (IND)Pavan Polvarapu (IND)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nishank Mishra (IND)Kinshuk Sharma (IND)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2N.sriram Balaji (IND)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikhil Murali (IND)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Bharat Bhardwaj (IND)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)Fariz Mohammed (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kavan Sejpal (IND)Prasad Apte (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)Nikunj Siwach (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gide (IND)Vijit Sehgal (IND)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Taylor (GBR)Sandeep Kumar (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Siddharth Gulati (IND)Bye
Q3Michael Leong (SOL)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sanchit Balhara (IND)Varun Bhuta (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aditya Madkekar (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Agnel Gladwin Peter (IND)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeswin Jolly (WC) (USA)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Siwach (IND)Hemant Garg (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Vijay Paul (USA)Tejesvi Rao (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)Praveen Kalathoti Henry (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Honey Rana (IND)Rajnish Sogi (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rahil Makharia (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Pavan Polvarapu (IND)Alon Moses (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kinshuk Sharma (IND)Vijay Bhardwaj (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Navinder Pal Singh (IND)Bye
Q3N.sriram Balaji (IND)Saurabh Trivedi (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandeep Choudhary (IND)Divyanshu Singh (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikhil Murali (IND)Gajapathy Pillai (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Bye
Q3Bharat Bhardwaj (IND)Tapabrata Neogi (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fariz Mohammed (IND)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sumit-Prakash Gupta (IND)Jitender Mehlda (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Prasad Apte (IND)Bye
Q3Kavan Sejpal (IND)Vishal Gaur (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikunj Siwach (IND)Yannick Nelord (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Gide (IND)Bye
Q3Vijit Sehgal (IND)Shrikant Rathi (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandeep Kumar (IND)Puneet Sunil Marwah (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP India F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win India F1 Futures?