ATP Ilkley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Ilkley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ilkley Challenger Event Details:

2019-06-18Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ilkley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Koepfer ()Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDennis Novak (9) (AUT)Kamil Majchrzak (10) (POL)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDominik Koepfer ()Go Soeda (ALT) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (10) (POL)Antoine Hoang (13) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (9) (AUT)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (ALT) (JPN)Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDominik Koepfer ()Ugo Humbert (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (13) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (10) (POL)Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Mikael Ymer (15) (SWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (ALT) (JPN)Marius Copil (3) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer ()Jason Jung (12) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (2) (FRA)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (13) (FRA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (10) (POL)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (15) (SWE)Brydan Klein (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Jason Murray Kubler ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)Thiago Moura Monteiro (8) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)James Duckworth (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (ALT) (JPN)Salvatore Caruso (14) (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Yannick Maden (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (12) (USA)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Gianluca Mager (16) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (2) (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Lukas Lacko (SVK)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Antoine Hoang (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (10) (POL)Bye[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Ryan Peniston (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (CZE)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Brydan Klein (q) ()Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Mikael Ymer (15) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
R64Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R64Jason Murray Kubler ()Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (8) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (USA)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (AUS)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Gregoire Barrere (11) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (ALT) (JPN)Viktor Galovic (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (USA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (5) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer ()Marc Polmans ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R64Alex Bolt (AUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R64Jason Jung (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Evan Hoyt (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (2) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
6-0 4-6 10-4
SFMarcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
QFMarius Copil (ROU)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 2-6 10-4
QFMarcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Leander Paes (IND)
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jason Jung (USA)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
6-3 6-1
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-5
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Salvatore Caruso (ALT) (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (4) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Galovic (q) (ITA)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brydan Klein (q) ()Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]