ATP Ilkley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Ilkley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ilkley Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-15Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ilkley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Kudla (USA)Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDenis Kudla (USA)James McGee (IRL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMatthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (USA)Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFJames McGee (IRL)Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (7) (CRO)Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (USA)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Ante Pavic (PR) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16James McGee (IRL)Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)Yuki Bhambri (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)Yoshihito Nishioka (Alt) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (PR) (CRO)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (3) (SLO)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32James McGee (IRL)Luke Bambridge (WC) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (IND)Cameron Norrie (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (SE) (AUS)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Luke Saville (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (Alt) (JPN)Niels Desein (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (7) (CRO)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)Elias Ymer (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Ken Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(3) 6-4
SFKen Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Martin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKen Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
6-2 6-4
QFMartin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-5
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Sean Thornley (WC) ()
Darren Walsh ()
6-7(2) 6-3 10-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R16Ken Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Mate Pavic (1) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
John Millman (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sean Thornley (WC) ()
Darren Walsh ()
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirza Basic (BIH)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Saville (8) (AUS)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (AUS)Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (SLO)Matteo Donati (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Thompson (AUS)Daniel Brands (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (BIH)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (CHN)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (8) (AUS)David Rice (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (ITA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (SLO)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)Stefan Kozlov (Alt) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Thompson (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (BIH)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)Igor Sijsling (5) (NLD)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Rice (WC) (GBR)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (8) (AUS)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (USA)Daniel Evans (WC) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Ewan Moore (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Somdev Devvarman (6) (IND)Daniel Cox ()7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (ITA)Jason Kubler (4) (AUS)4-6 7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Alexis Canter (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Chase Buchanan (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (SLO)Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]