ATP Ilkley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Ilkley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ilkley Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-18Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ilkley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (GER)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (7) (USA)Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJason Kubler (AUS)Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (GER)Darian King (BRB)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Kevin King (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (AUS)Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Darian King (BRB)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)Kamil Majchrzak (Q) (POL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (Q) (JPN)George Loffhagen (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin King (USA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Liam Broady (GBR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Aidan Mchugh (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Jason Jung (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Akira Santillan (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Donald Young (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Darian King (BRB)Jack Draper (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAustin Krajicek (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFAustin Krajicek (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
7-5 6-3
SFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFAustin Krajicek (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFLiam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
7-6(9) 6-7(9) 11-9
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Evan King (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Luke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-6
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 7-6(9)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Akira Santillan (AUS)Marc Polmans (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noah Rubin (4) (USA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Billy Harris (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Akira Santillan (AUS)Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (5) ()Filip Peliwo (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (3) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q2Brayden Schnur (CAN)Brydan Klein (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Noah Rubin (4) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (WC) (GBR)Finn Bass (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Evan King (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Alex Bolt (6) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Akira Santillan (AUS)Corentin Moutet (2) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()Andrew Whittington (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Christian Harrison (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (5) ()Illya Marchenko (UKR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (3) (IND)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (CAN)Max Purcell (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (WC) ()Stefan Kozlov (8) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (4) (USA)JONATHAN Gray (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Lloyd Harris (RSA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Dominik Koepfer ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]