ATP Ilkley Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ilkley Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ilkley Challenger Event Details:

2017-06-19Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ilkley Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Sam Groth (SE) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Taylor Fritz (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFSam Groth (SE) (AUS)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)John Millman (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (USA)Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sam Groth (SE) (AUS)Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)Alex DE Minaur (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (USA)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (SE) (AUS)Darian King (6) (BRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Tennys Sandgren (4) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Dennis Novikov (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Gianluigi Quinzi (SE) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)Brydan Klein (WC) ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Brydan Klein (WC) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
2-6 6-2 10-8
SFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
John Millman (PR) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFBrydan Klein (WC) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFJohn Millman (PR) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
QFBrydan Klein (WC) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Marc Polmans ()
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Matt Reid (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
4-6 6-3 12-10
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16John Millman (PR) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Norbert Gombos (Alt) (SVK)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Brydan Klein (WC) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Marc Polmans ()
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 7-6(10)
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ken Skupski (WC) ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
R16Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Darian King (BRB)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Ebden (AUS)Ricardas Berankis ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (AUS)Michael Mmoh (6) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (AUS)Jason Jung (1) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis ()Marc Polmans (5) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Yannick Maden (GER)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Matija Pecotic (CRO)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Tatsuma Ito (4) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Mmoh (6) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (1) (USA)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis ()Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (5) ()Neil Pauffley (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (GER)Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Finn Bass (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)Mitchell Krueger (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matija Pecotic (CRO)Barnaby Smith (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (8) (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (4) (JPN)Luke Saville (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Blake Mott (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Mmoh (6) (USA)Jonny O'Mara (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]