ATP ITALY F3 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The ITALY F3 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


ITALY F3 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-22Clay
OutdoorViterbo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the ITALY F3 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)1-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Filippo Messori (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (7) (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Takao Suzuki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (8) (ITA)Fabio Maggi (Q) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Flavio Saretta (1Q) (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Takao Suzuki (6) (JPN)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Jun Kato (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (8) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)7-6(1) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (1Q) (BRA)Iztok Bozic (SLO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Jernej Karner (LL) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ARG)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Davide Scala (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Olivier Ramos (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Matteo Righi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (6) (JPN)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (5) (ITA)Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (WC) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (3) (GER)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (8) (ITA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Giacomo Perucconi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)Marco Monnecchi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (Q) (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (2) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMassimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Filippo Messori (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFFilippo Messori (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
WO
SFMassimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Adriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFFilippo Messori (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
QFAdriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFMassimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Filippo Messori (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Fausto Barili (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Silvestre (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Cozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Adriano Ferreira (4) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Albano Franco (Q) (BRA)
Leonardo Gomes Motta (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Ezequiel Arechavaleta (LL) (ARG)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Iztok Bozic (SLO)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavio Saretta (1) (BRA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)Andreas Tattermusch (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)Giorgio Prouse (14) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (13) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Potito Starace (5WC) (ITA)Francesco Zugarelli (12) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivier Ramos (6) (FRA)Matteo Gotti (11) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabio Maggi (7) (ITA)Jernej Karner (10) (SLO)7-6(4) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Flavio Saretta (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Correa (ARG)Mario Monroy (PER)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Tattermusch (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)Leonardo Gomes Motta (BRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Prouse (14) (ITA)Ezequiel Arechavaleta (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Fabrizio Perrella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (13) (ESP)Edoardo Guzzetti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (5WC) (ITA)Antonio Amore (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesco Zugarelli (12) (ITA)Albano Franco (BRA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olivier Ramos (6) (FRA)Claudio Cozzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (11) (ITA)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabio Maggi (7) (ITA)Daniele Silvestre (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (10) (SLO)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)Valerio Moretti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Nicco (ITA)Mario Radic (9) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Albano Franco (2) (BRA)
Leonardo Gomes Motta (BRA)
Ezequiel Arechavaleta (1) (ARG)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-4