ATP ITALY F34 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The ITALY F34 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


ITALY F34 FUTURES Event Details:

2008-10-06Hard
OutdoorQuartu Sant'Elena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the ITALY F34 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLeonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (4Q) (ITA)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLeonardo Azzaro (ITA)Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Ivan Cerovic (3) (HRV)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Daniele Piludu (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (DEU)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-1
SFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
SFFabio Colangelo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFEmanuele Molina (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-1 6-7(8) [10-3]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFFabio Colangelo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Joshua Jones ()
Ondrej Kralik ()
6-2 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)
Alex Watt (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
Andrea Busonera (ITA)
Mauro Usala (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)Andrea Busonera (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Igor Bujdo (3) (POL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Remigio Burzio (4) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Daniele Piludu (5) (ITA)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)Joshua Jones ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (ITA)Antonio Maiorano (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Busonera (ITA)Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (3) (POL)Mauro Usala (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (4) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Ettore Zito (ITA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniele Piludu (5) (ITA)Alex Watt (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)Tommaso Fiorelli (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones ()Maciej Rajski (POL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Marco Speronello (7) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Franco Maddau (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Maiorano (ITA)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (ITA)Federico Visioli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (1) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Nicola Comune (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kacper Mularczyk (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (2) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Busonera (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (3) (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mauro Usala (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Strunnikov (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Remigio Burzio (4) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ettore Zito (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Piludu (5) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Watt (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (6) (COL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Fiorelli (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Jones ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (7) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Ondrej Kralik ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Maddau (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Maiorano (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)David Baxendine ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Visioli (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP ITALY F34 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win ITALY F34 FUTURES?