ATP Hungary Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Hungary Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary Masters Event Details:

1998-07-20Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)Balazs Veress (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFBalazs Veress (HUN)Daniel Ristic (4) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBalazs Veress (HUN)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Ristic (A) (FRA)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Palmeiro (Q) (ARG)Filip Kascak (SVK)6-7 7-6 Retired[H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (WC) (NLD)Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Balazs Veress (HUN)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Ristic (Q) (FRA)Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (CZE)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Kascak (Q) (SVK)Gergely Kisgyorgy (6) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Kornel Bardoczky (Q) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (2) (KAZ)Henrik Kula (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Jose-Maria Arnedo (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Balazs Veress (HUN)Gabor Jaross (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniel Ristic (A) (FRA)Roman Smotlak (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Filip Kascak (Q) (SVK)Florian Jeschonek (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (WC) (CZE)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Kula (SVK)Peter Madarassy (WC) (HUN)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (2) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
2-6 6-1 7-6
FGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-4 6-7 6-3
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (3) (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
7-5 6-3
SFGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
3-1 Retired
SFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
2-6 6-2 6-0
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
6-1 6-3
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
7-6 6-3
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Dante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFDante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Diego Palmeiro (4) (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
6-2 6-1
QFDiego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-3 7-6
QFGregory Carraz (WC) (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (WC) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-1
QFGregory Carraz (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Bye
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Dante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
6-0 7-5
R16Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R16Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
Csaba Szilagyi (Q) (HUN)
Karoly Visztenvelt (HUN)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Bye
R16Gregory Carraz (WC) (FRA)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Andras Bori (WC) (HUN)
Viktor Koczan (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrik Kula (SVK)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (1) (NLD)Mate Gyenis (1) (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Balazs Veress (2) (HUN)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)Michael Fedida (3) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emilio Baez-Britez (4) ()Igor Bogomaz (4) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Steven Bourke (5) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juraj Hasko (6) (SVK)Adam Barnes (6) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anthony Old (NZL)Viktor Koczan (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (8) (NLD)Jan Matus (8) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Jan Matus (1) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Palmeiro (2) (ARG)Bohuslav Sumka (2) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Viktor Koczan (4) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Logarzo (5) (AUS)Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peter Madarassy (WC) (HUN)Karoly Visztenvelt (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florian Jeschonek (7) (GER)Cyril Martin (7) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (HUN)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Ristic (FRA)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrik Kula (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (1) (NLD)Zoltan Papp (1) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mate Gyenis (HUN)Dante Bottini (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Balazs Veress (2) (HUN)Ferenc Melczer (2) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Gergely Hultai (HUN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)Assaf Drori (3) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Fedida (ISR)Alexander Klec ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilio Baez-Britez (4) ()Nickolay Beloshitski (4) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Bogomaz (UKR)Kevin Ward (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Itoh Takeshi (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (AUS)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juraj Hasko (6) (SVK)Marton Ott (6) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Barnes (AUS)David Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Old (7) (NZL)Tomas Jecminek (7) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Koczan (HUN)Ivo Klec (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (8) (SVK)Kane Goulter (8) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Jan Capoun (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Jelko Viskovich (1) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (SVK)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Palmeiro (2) (ARG)Dante Bottini (2) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Krisztian Forgacs (3) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Viktor Koczan (HUN)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Logarzo (5) (AUS)Michal Mertinak (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (CZE)Branislav Sekac (SVK)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karoly Visztenvelt (WC) (HUN)Tamas Szepvolgyi (WC) (HUN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (HUN)Sebastian Neuhaus ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (7) (FRA)Anthony Old (7) (NZL)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (GER)Oscar Bustos (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (HUN)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (HUN)Sergei Gainidinov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (ARG)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mate Gyenis (HUN)Sergei Petrouchevsky (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Balazs Veress (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferenc Melczer (HUN)Ryan Martin (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gergely Hultai (HUN)Viktor Georgiev (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leigh Holland (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (ISR)Dragomir Ionut (ROU)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Michael Fedida (ISR)Soma Csomak (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klec ()Agim Kurti (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emilio Baez-Britez (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nickolay Beloshitski (UKR)Benjamin Stewart (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Ward (GBR)Stephan Gargocz (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Bogomaz (UKR)Attila Mihalko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Neil Witherow ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Itoh Takeshi (JPN)Daniel Majtan (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (AUS)Viorel Ciobanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Andras Bori (HUN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juraj Hasko (6) (SVK)Gabor Boczonadi (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marton Ott (HUN)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Nagy (HUN)Gerard Piper ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (11) (AUS)Andrej Augustin (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (7) (CZE)Tomas Dragomir (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (NZL)Jiri Hobler (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (SVK)Christian Gerloff (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktor Koczan (10) (HUN)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (8) (SVK)Petr Nefediev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kane Goulter (NZL)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Capoun (CZE)Szabolcs Gelanyi (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (9) (NLD)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Gergely Hultai (1) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Vlad Bahrencu (ROU)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (AUS)Giovanni Picco (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (SVK)Gregory Howe ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Palmeiro (2) (ARG)Jakub Ondrias (2) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (ARG)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Daniel Gagan (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Radim Soumsky (3) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Krisztian Forgacs (HUN)Agim Kurti (AUS)5-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Viktor Nagy (HUN)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Jan Capoun (4) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Marton Feher (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Koczan (HUN)Ciprian Rudasca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Martin Penev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Logarzo (5) (AUS)Boris Balaz (5) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (SVK)Michael Fedida (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (WC) (SVK)Gabor Boczonadi (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (CZE)Miljan Djokic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Damien Spizzo (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karoly Visztenvelt (WC) (HUN)Ivo Klec (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Neuhaus (WC) ()Ferenc Kellner (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Madarassy (HUN)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (7) (FRA)Balazs Vaci (7) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Old (NZL)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (GER)Raoul Snijders (NLD)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Bustos (CHL)Gabriel Keymer (CHL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (8) (HUN)Miklos Jancso (8) (HUN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (HUN)Razvan Ilie (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (CZE)Juraj Jancovic (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Eugenius Cariovas (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gergely Hultai (HUN)Simon Hancock (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vlad Bahrencu (ROU)Kristof Vashegyi (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Steven Bourke (AUS)Sergei Petrouchevsky (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Giovanni Picco (ITA)Michael Jirsensky (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gregory Howe ()Kevin Ward (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jan Matus (15) (SVK)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Diego Palmeiro (2) (ARG)Dragomir Ionut (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jakub Ondrias (SVK)David Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Jack Frankowicz (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dante Bottini (ARG)Andras Bori (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anton Klaric (AUS)Daniel Gotowski (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)Szilard Petrovits (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Gagan (HUN)Soma Csomak (HUN)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sandor Noszaly (16) (HUN)Jan Kurhajec (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Walid Jallali (3) (TUN)Ryan Martin (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Radim Soumsky (CZE)Tomas Kucera (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Agim Kurti (AUS)Ferenc Melczer (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Krisztian Forgacs (HUN)Nickolay Beloshitski (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Assaf Drori (ISR)Srdjan Djordjevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Mate Gyenis (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Viktor Nagy (HUN)Attila Mihalko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Manuel Jorquera (14) (ITA)Andrei Kinchin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Attila Azucki (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jan Capoun (CZE)Brett Cooper (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marton Feher (HUN)Alexander Klec ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tomas Janci (SVK)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ciprian Rudasca (ROU)Glenn Stojanovic (AUS)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Viktor Koczan (HUN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Martin Penev ()Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Erik Csarnakovics (13) (SVK)Kane Goulter (WC) (NZL)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Logarzo (5) (AUS)Szabolcs Gelanyi (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Boris Balaz (SVK)Gerard Piper ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michael Fedida (ISR)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michal Mertinak (SVK)Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gabor Boczonadi (HUN)Kane Dewhurst (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Branislav Sekac (SVK)Viktor Georgiev (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Miljan Djokic ()Marco Persi (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tomas Jecminek (12) (CZE)Viorel Ciobanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Damien Spizzo (AUS)Jiri Hobler (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tamas Szepvolgyi (WC) (HUN)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Karoly Visztenvelt (WC) (HUN)Igor Bogomaz (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivo Klec (SVK)Stephan Gargocz (UKR)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ferenc Kellner (WC) (HUN)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Neuhaus ()Neil Witherow ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Peter Madarassy (HUN)Marton Ott (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jose-Maria Arnedo (11) (ARG)Anton Povkhan (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Cyril Martin (7) (FRA)Marton Balla (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Balazs Vaci (HUN)Jake Baluyut ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anthony Old (NZL)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raoul Snijders (NLD)Benjamin Stewart (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Florian Jeschonek (GER)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Keymer (CHL)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Oscar Bustos (CHL)Emilio Baez-Britez (10) ()0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miklos Jancso (8) (HUN)Adam Thomas (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)Chris Browne (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Tomas Dragomir (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Zoltan Papp (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Razvan Ilie (ROU)Anthony Drapos (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Norbert Mazany (HUN)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Juraj Jancovic (SVK)Jon Monk (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Martin Stepanek (9) (CZE)Adam Barnes (AUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Q2Jose-Maria Arnedo (1) (ARG)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Zoltan Boroczky (WC) (HUN)
Balazs Vaci (HUN)
6-3 6-2
Q2Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Emilio Baez-Britez ()
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
7-5 6-4