ATP Hungary F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hungary F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-03Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Peter Torebko (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPavel Nejedly (CZE)Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (3) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Sebastian Ofner (5) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Gabor Borsos (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)David Gorsic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (5) (AUT)Marcin Gawron (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)Patrik Fabian (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Martin Blasko (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (HUN)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Petar Conkic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Gorsic ()Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (HUN)Andre Biro (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Aleksandar Lazov (7) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (3) (GER)Patrik Nema (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (5) (AUT)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Frederik Press ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (2) (RUS)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFGabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
David Gorsic ()
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
6-3 6-3
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
Peter Torebko (GER)
WO
R16Gabor Borsos (4) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Marcell Bartakovics (WC) (HUN)
Dominik Kisantal (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16David Gorsic ()
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Maros Horny (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Bence Kalocsa (WC) (HUN)
Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Boris Butulija (SRI)
7-6(5) Retired
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Gorsic ()Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Martin Blasko (2) (SVK)Matko Varga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederik Press (3) ()Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lukas Klein (4) (SVK)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-7(8) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Kandath (USA)Dominik Kisantal (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Boris Butulija (6) (SRI)Dominik Recek (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sabanov (7) (CRO)Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Gorsic ()Matej Sabanov (1) (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Przemysaw Kwiatkowski (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Blasko (2) (SVK)Matija Balaz (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matko Varga ()Lucas Hoeglinger (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederik Press (3) ()Tomas Liska (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Bence Reitmann (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Lukas Klein (4) (SVK)Dino Hadzalic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Peter Balla (5) (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominik Kisantal (HUN)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Butulija (6) (SRI)Niklas Hofer (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Jonathan Morr (GER)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sabanov (7) (CRO)Andras Necz (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)Patryk Garwacki (POL)4-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)Philip Aplienz (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Rabas (CZE)Bence Kalocsa (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Gorsic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPrzemysaw Kwiatkowski (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martin Blasko (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matija Balaz (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLucas Hoeglinger (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatko Varga ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Press (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBence Reitmann (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Hadzalic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Marozsan (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNorbert Nagyi (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Balla (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominik Kisantal (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Boris Butulija (6) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niklas Hofer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominik Recek (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonathan Morr (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andras Necz (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patryk Garwacki (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRafael KIS Balazs (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Philip Aplienz (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rabas (CZE)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBence Kalocsa (HUN)Bye[H2H]