ATP Hungary F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Hungary F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F6 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-21Clay
IndoorHUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFEnrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFZsombor Piros (HUN)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)1-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Niels Desein (PR) (BEL)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (4) (HUN)Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (HUN)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (PR) (BEL)Nicolas Ferrando (q) (ARG)w/o[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Mate Valkusz (HUN)5-7 6-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16David Szintai (WC) (HUN)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)Lukas Klein (7) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (PR) (BEL)Mike Urbanija (8) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (5) (AUT)Arthur Weber (FRA)1-6 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Gabor Borsos (HUN)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)Gabriel PETIT (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Fabian Marozsan (WC) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)Juraj Masar (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (4) (HUN)Peter Balla (q) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Peter Sallay (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Ferrando (q) (ARG)Laszlo Szendroi (q) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Szintai (WC) (HUN)Ken Onishi (6) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (7) (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (HUN)Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (HUN)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 6-0
SFPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
6-4 2-6 10-5
SFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
w/o
QFPetr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
6-2 6-4
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Martin Zeljenka (HUN)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFEnrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Zsombor Piros (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)
Dominik Kisantal (HUN)
7-5 5-7 10-3
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Andras Necz (HUN)
Marton Szappanos (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Peter Balla (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Oliver Borsos (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-1 6-3
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Marek Lukacovic (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
Attila Mihalka ()
Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
6-1 6-3
R16Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Martin Zeljenka (HUN)
Shem Alexis (_GR)
Arthur Weber (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Milen Ianakiev ()
7-6(4) 6-7(2) 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)Dominik Kisantal (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Ferrando (q) (ARG)Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laszlo Szendroi (q) (HUN)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Balla (q) (HUN)Marek Lukacovic (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)Leon Petko (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)Marton Szappanos (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)Anze Arh (SLO)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Bernie Schranz (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (q) (CZE)Matyas Metyko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Lukacovic (SVK)Denis Brizic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Ferrando (q) (ARG)Milen Ianakiev ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Szendroi (q) (HUN)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Balla (q) (HUN)Dominik Hruncak (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Boychuk (UKR)Juraj Hochel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Peter Samosi (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)Andras Necz (HUN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pietro Mugelli (ITA)Shem Alexis (_GR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)Ali Mirzakhani ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marton Szappanos (HUN)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominik Kisantal (HUN)Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leon Petko (SVK)Daniel Szebeni (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anze Arh (SLO)Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev ()Lenard Soha (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ali Mirzakhani ()Ofek Shaaf (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Lukacovic (SVK)Soma Peter ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (q) (ARG)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Szendroi (q) (HUN)Dragos Torge (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Brizic ()Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Balla (q) (HUN)Arnold Csaholczi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Boychuk (UKR)Xian Yao Zhou ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Samosi (SVK)Nicholas Katzaros (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Mugelli (ITA)Joachim Li-ernoul (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rabas (CZE)Tamas Krisztofer Cseh ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (q) (SVK)Bence Kalocsa (HUN)w/o[H2H]
Q3Bernie Schranz (AUT)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shem Alexis (_GR)Marek Flinner (_GE)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominik Hruncak (SVK)Lajos Koczan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marton Szappanos (HUN)Patrick Keane (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andras Necz (HUN)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kisantal (HUN)Shramay Dhawan (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)George Kennedy (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leon Petko (SVK)Gyula Pinter (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)Andrej Glvac (SVK)5-7 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (SLO)Patrik Jancovic (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Szebeni (HUN)Dacian Simion (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)Julius Linnemann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juraj Hochel ()Florian Kurzmann ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matyas Metyko ()Lukas Pavur ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sam Ryan Ziegann ()Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]