ATP Hungary F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hungary F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)Patrik Fabian (5) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)6-7(4) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFPatrik Fabian (5) (SVK)Patrik Obal (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFPatrik Obal (SVK)Nik Razborsek (SLO)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFPatrik Fabian (5) (SVK)Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)Peter Vajda (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Pavel Nejedly (6) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nik Razborsek (SLO)Gabor Borsos (8) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrik Obal (SVK)Rudolfs Mednis ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrik Fabian (5) (SVK)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Patrik Nema (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (CHL)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Alex Molcan (7) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)Tomas Liska (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Vajda (SVK)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (6) (CZE)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (8) (HUN)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (SLO)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rudolfs Mednis ()Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Obal (SVK)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Fabian (5) (SVK)Adrian Obert (GER)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Jorge Montero (CHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)Cristopher Kohl ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Gabor Borsos (2) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
6-3 3-6 [10-1]
SFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-1 6-2
SFGabor Borsos (2) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
QFPascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)
6-2 6-4
QFOndrej Krstev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Levente Godry (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFJorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)
Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-5 5-7 10-4
QFGabor Borsos (2) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Pascal Brunner (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Patrik Nema (SVK)
4-6 2-4 Retired
R16Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)
Mark Keki (WC) (HUN)
Dominik Kisantal (HUN)
7-5 6-2
R16Attila Balazs (WC) (HUN)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Jorge Montero (3) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Lukas Vejvara (CZE)
David Gorsic ()
Marko Stosic ()
6-2 6-0
R16Gabor Borsos (2) (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Geronimo Barrios ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrik Nema (1) (SVK)Mate Voros (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Ovcharov (2) (RUS)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philipp Schroll (3) (AUT)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Patrik Obal (SVK)Nicolas Dvorak ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (5) (GER)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristopher Kohl (6) ()Vasil Yehorov (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomas Liska (SVK)Geronimo Barrios (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rudolfs Mednis ()Maxim Landa (DEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Nema (1) (SVK)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mate Voros (HUN)Gyula Pinter (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ovcharov (2) (RUS)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Mark Keki (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (3) (AUT)Robert Varga (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Nouza (CZE)Domen Gostincar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Obal (SVK)Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dvorak ()Akos Kotorman (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (5) (GER)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (CZE)Erik Toronyi (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristopher Kohl (6) ()Patryk Krolik (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (9) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Barrios (7) ()Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Liska (SVK)Samuel Hodor (10) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxim Landa (DEN)Nicolas Ferrando (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rudolfs Mednis ()Lukas Vejvara (11) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Nowak (POL)Zvonimir Oreskovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mate Voros (HUN)Dominik Kisantal (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGyula Pinter (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ovcharov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark Keki (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (HUN)Michal Skrla (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petr Nouza (CZE)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDomen Gostincar ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Obal (SVK)Marek Lukacovic (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dvorak ()Norbert Tadyszak (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAkos Kotorman (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Dawood Sayed Hashim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (CZE)Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedErik Toronyi (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patryk Krolik (POL)Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Abdulhameed Alshatti ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAliaksandr Prudnikau (9) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Barrios (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)Gyozo Lakatos (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (SVK)Tino Kovacic (SLO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuel Hodor (10) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ferrando (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Landa (DEN)Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rudolfs Mednis ()Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLukas Vejvara (11) (CZE)Bye[H2H]