ATP Hungary F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Hungary F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorKaposvar, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)Sebo Kiss (4) (HUN)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSebo Kiss (4) (HUN)Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)Marek Semjan (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Gualdi (ITA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)Razvan Verone (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (4) (HUN)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)Tibor Fenyvesi (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Christian Kern (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (LL) (SVK)Georg Novak (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Gualdi (ITA)Stefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Q) (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Gyorgy Balazs (5) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (7) (AUT)Tibor Szathmary (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Razvan Verone (LL) (ROU)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (4) (HUN)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tibor Fenyvesi (Q) (HUN)Morgan Phillips ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (2) (HUN)Marko Ballok (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-4
SFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
SFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFJose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Daniel Gagan (HUN)
Peter Hatala (HUN)
7-5 6-0
QFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFGyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Morgan Phillips ()
7-5 6-4
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
WO
R16Daniel Gagan (HUN)
Peter Hatala (HUN)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-1 4-3 Retired
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)
Botond Godry (HUN)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Gyorgy Balazs (2) (HUN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
3-6 5-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)Mario Tupy (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Attila Balogh (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Tomas Habsuda (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (5) (ESP)Razvan Verone (13) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jorge Garcia-Marin (6) (ESP)Peter Paulenka (SVK)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Marek Semjan (10) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Kern (AUT)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Tupy (AUT)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Attila Balogh (HUN)Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Mark Riddell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Daniel Gagan (12) (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Milan Petercak (11) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (5) (ESP)Peter Dani (HUN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (13) (ROU)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia-Marin (6) (ESP)Peter Hatala (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Paulenka (SVK)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (9) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (10) (SVK)Paolo Beninca (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Kern (AUT)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (8) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Yoann Villar (14) (BEL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Tupy (AUT)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Attila Balogh (HUN)Daniel Ceross (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tibor Szathmary (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)Peter Kiss (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Habsuda (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gagan (12) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Petercak (11) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Dani (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (13) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Garcia-Marin (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Hatala (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Paulenka (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (10) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kern (AUT)Adam Bakos (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (14) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]