ATP Hungary F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Hungary F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorSiofok, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFIsak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIsak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)Mate Zsiga (WC) (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)Attila Balazs (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)Franco Moral (Q) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)Vicente Lagos (Q) (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)Robert Varga (LL) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (4) (SWE)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mate Zsiga (WC) (HUN)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Marko Danis (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Filipsky (Q) (CZE)Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (POR)Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Levente Godry (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franco Moral (Q) (CHI)Ladislav Zeleny (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHI)William Kallberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Gergo Weidinger (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHI)Gyorgy Agoston (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-1 6-1
SFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Levente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
SFViktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Vicente Lagos (CHI)
Franco Moral (CHI)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jakub Filipsky (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFLevente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFVicente Lagos (CHI)
Franco Moral (CHI)
Marc Garcia-Roman (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
WO
QFViktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
WO
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (1) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Bye
R16Jakub Filipsky (CZE)
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)
Erik Toronyi (HUN)
Gergo Weidinger (HUN)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Levente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Enzo Fuentealba (CHI)
Gustavo Mella (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Peter Balla (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Javier Araya (CHI)
Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
R16Vicente Lagos (CHI)
Franco Moral (CHI)
Ferenc Agoston (HUN)
Gyorgy Agoston (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Bye
R16Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Krisztian Mago (HUN)
Robert Varga (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)Ferenc Agoston (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Filipsky (2) (CZE)Javier Araya (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Peter Balla (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1William Kallberg (SWE)Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gergo Weidinger (HUN)Jesse Kiuru (5) (FIN)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vicente Lagos (CHI)Balazs Csontos (HUN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Robert Varga (7) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franco Moral (CHI)Erik Toronyi (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Ferenc Agoston (HUN)Gustavo Mella (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Filipsky (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Javier Araya (CHI)Enzo Fuentealba (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Benjamin Kaszas (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Balla (HUN)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2William Kallberg (SWE)Jakub Oravec (4) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jesse Kiuru (5) (FIN)Gabor Mathe (WC) (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Gergo Weidinger (HUN)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Balazs Csontos (HUN)Timi Kivijarvi (6) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Lagos (CHI)Nicolas Dvorak (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (7) (HUN)Kaiser Concha (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Zeleny (CZE)Lukas Weinhandl (9) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Moral (CHI)Matej Maruscak (8) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Toronyi (HUN)Killian Davanzo (10) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Hungary F3 Futures?