ATP Hungary F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Hungary F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-26Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Steven Moneke (7) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Gyorgy Balazs (WC) (HUN)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (7) (GER)Adam Pavlasek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (WC) (HUN)Csongor Toth (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Andriej Kapas (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Viktor Farkas (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (7) (GER)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (Q) (CZE)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (LL) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-0 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (WC) (HUN)Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csongor Toth (Q) (HUN)Mathis Di Maio (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Viktor Filipenko (Q) (HUN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Farkas (Q) (SVK)Maksim Malyshev (LL) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (Q) (HUN)Lennert Van Der Linden (LL) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (7) (GER)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (Q) (CZE)Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikolaj Szmyrgala (LL) (POL)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Dominik Suc (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (SVK)Tomas Kubis (LL) (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andraz Bedene (SLO)Lukas Jastraunig (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNorbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Mario Kargl (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-2 6-0
SFNorbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
6-0 6-2
SFMario Kargl (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
7-5 6-3
QFMarek Michalicka (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
QFNorbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-2 6-1
QFMario Kargl (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Lukas Jastraunig (3) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
2-6 6-2 [14-12]
QFAntony Dupuis (2) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Csongor Toth (HUN)
6-1 6-1
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Matthias Kolbe (1) (GER)
Steven Moneke (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)
David Pultr (CZE)
Viktor Farkas (SVK)
Michal Milko (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Balazs Odon Barta (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Mario Kargl (AUT)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Botond Sari (HUN)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (3) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Maksim Malyshev (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Csongor Toth (HUN)
Soma Kesthely (NOR)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Danylo Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)
Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marton Fucsovics (1WC) (HUN)Tomas Kubis (15) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mathis Di Maio (12) (FRA)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (2) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Viktor Filipenko (9) (HUN)Lennert Van Der Linden (3) (NED)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Maksim Malyshev (16) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Suc (CZE)Matej Sabanov (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Csongor Toth (HUN)Demian Raab (GER)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Farkas (13) (SVK)Juraj Masar (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (1WC) (HUN)Lucas Zweili (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Kubis (15) (SVK)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (2) (POL)Nicolas Ernst (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathis Di Maio (12) (FRA)Mario Turcan (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (3) (NED)Adrian Szatmary (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (9) (HUN)Antoni Orlinski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Philip Lang (4) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Soma Kesthely (11) (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Christian Plattes (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Malyshev (16) (UKR)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Suc (CZE)Michal Milko (6) (SVK)5-7 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (CRO)Adrian Gruber (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Csongor Toth (HUN)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Demian Raab (GER)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Yahor Yatsyk (8) (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Farkas (13) (SVK)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (1WC) (HUN)Maxime Moreau (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zweili (SUI)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Sterbelle (BEL)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Kubis (15) (SVK)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (2) (POL)Yanick Ueckert (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ernst (GER)Dominik Egolf (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mario Turcan (SVK)Erik Toronyi (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (12) (FRA)Jan Duba (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (3) (NED)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Szatmary (HUN)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoni Orlinski (POL)Peter Balla (HUN)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (9) (HUN)Plamen Avuski (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (4) (AUT)Balazs Odon Barta (HUN)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Manfred Klika (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soma Kesthely (11) (NOR)Stefan Panic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)David Pultr (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Kaja Kropacek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Gabor Montvai (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (16) (UKR)Matyas Gerendy (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (6) (SVK)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Suc (CZE)Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Gruber (AUT)Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (10) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Csongor Toth (HUN)Yury Vaschenko (7) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Demian Raab (GER)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)Tomas Hrabec (14) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (8) (BLR)David Pamminger (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Botond Sari (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Kargl (AUT)Rade Popovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Farkas (13) (SVK)Manuel Bellutti (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Hungary F3 Futures?