ATP Hungary F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Hungary F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-09Clay
OutdoorHodmezovasarhely, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Pashanski (3Q) (YUG)Amir Hadad (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFBoris Pashanski (3Q) (YUG)Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAmir Hadad (ISR)Viktor Bruthans (2LL) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoris Pashanski (3Q) (YUG)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (2LL) (SVK)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Harel Levy (1) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (3Q) (YUG)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Scherer (GER)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)Vilim Visak (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Ivan Cerovic (4Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (2LL) (SVK)Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Balazs Novak (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)Marin Cilic (LL) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)Christian Grunes (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (3Q) (YUG)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (GER)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Marius Zay (8) (GER)7-6(2) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (ISR)Matwe Middelkoop (5Q) (NED)6-3 5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (Q) (CRO)Tibor Szathmary (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (4Q) (CRO)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (Q) (SVK)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (2LL) (SVK)Dejan Katic (Q) (YUG)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNorbert Pakai (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-3 6-3
SFBoris Pashanski (4) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Botond Godry (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-2
SFNorbert Pakai (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
6-4 6-4
QFBotond Godry (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
1-1 Retired
QFBoris Pashanski (4) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Mate Major (WC) (HUN)
Ivan Rummel (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFGyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
Laszlo Toth (HUN)
6-0 6-2
QFNorbert Pakai (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)
Marius Zay (GER)
WO
R16Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Bye
R16Botond Godry (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Balazs Bulovszky (WC) (HUN)
Gabor Hars (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Boris Pashanski (4) (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Bye
R16Mate Major (WC) (HUN)
Ivan Rummel (HUN)
Alexandre Prado (BRA)
Marcio Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Denes Lukacs (HUN)
Laszlo Toth (HUN)
Bye
R16Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Bye
R16Norbert Pakai (HUN)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Tamas Dobrotka (HUN)
Gyorgy Kiss (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)
Marius Zay (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vilim Visak (10) (CRO)Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Kresimir Ritz (9) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Luka Kukulic (12) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Tomislav Hadzic (16) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Katic (14) (YUG)Marin Cilic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Philipp Oswald (13) (AUT)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (10) (CRO)Peter Dani (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Milan Krnjetin (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (9) (CRO)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Goran Belosevic (CRO)Laszlo Toth (15) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (12) (CRO)Milos Kustudija (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Attila Balogh (HUN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (AUT)Zoltan Boroczky (11) (HUN)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (16) (CRO)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marin Cilic (7) (CRO)Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (14) (YUG)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Norbert Pakai (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (13) (AUT)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)Akos Torok (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Dani (HUN)Balazs Huszti (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Milan Krnjetin (YUG)Aleksander Jerinkic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (9) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Konstantin Kotov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Belosevic (CRO)Alexandre Prado (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laszlo Toth (15) (HUN)Bye
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Martin Fischer (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (YUG)Marko Kustudija (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Attila Balogh (HUN)Marcio Santos (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Steiner (AUT)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (11) (HUN)Bye
Q3Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (16) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marin Cilic (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)Mate Major (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Bye
Q3Dejan Katic (14) (YUG)Bye
Q3Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Norbert Pakai (HUN)Tamas Dobrotka (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (CRO)Bye
Q3Philipp Oswald (13) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Hungary F3 Futures?