ATP Hungary F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Hungary F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-26Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuraj Hasko (SVK)Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuraj Hasko (SVK)Marton Ott (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristian Pless (2) (DEN)Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (SVK)Georg Novak (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marton Ott (Q) (HUN)Martin Hromec (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Heiko Bollich (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)Rene Prenner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (WC) (AUT)Boris Borgula (1Q) (SVK)2-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (SVK)Tomas Catar (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (SVK)Zoltan Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marton Ott (Q) (HUN)Vladimir Platenik (7) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Andreas Fasching (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Victor Ionita (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Heiko Bollich (GER)Roman Smotlak (5) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Laszlo Fono (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rene Prenner (WC) (AUT)Gerard Piper (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)Razvan Verone (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (8) (AUT)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (FIN)Norbert Mazany (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Brukner (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
6-4 2-6 6-3
SFZoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFIgor Brukner (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFZoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFIgor Brukner (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFJan Hajek (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
WO
R16Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
WO
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Andras Bori (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Heiko Bollich (GER)
Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Georg Novak (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Marek Neruda (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Igor Brukner (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Laszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
Akos Hajnal (WC) (HUN)
Krisztian Keszei (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Simon Wernhart (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Verone (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marton Ott (5) (HUN)Tomaz Berendijas (11) (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Ionita (ROU)Peter Madarassy (HUN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jan Hajek (CZE)Wojciech Milewski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (9) (AUT)Marko Vukelic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Tibor Szathmary (HUN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (CZE)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (CZE)Sandor Noszaly (15) (HUN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Kristijan Schneider (CRO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Wernhart (AUT)Martin Slanar (14) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Philipp Mullner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (ROU)Dmitri Kotchetkov (13) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marton Ott (5) (HUN)Martin Sumka (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (11) (SLO)Radovan Novak (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (HUN)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (ROU)Marton Balla (12) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Milewski (POL)Taras Demyanenko (7) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Bob Borella (10) (DEN)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Vukelic (CRO)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (9) (AUT)Daniel Vajdic (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Michal Macko (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (CZE)Bye
Q3Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)Martin Gattringer (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (15) (HUN)Bye
Q3Andreas Fasching (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kristijan Schneider (CRO)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Wernhart (AUT)Juraj Michalko (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (14) (AUT)Bye
Q3Philipp Mullner (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (ROU)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marton Ott (5) (HUN)Bye
Q3Martin Sumka (SVK)Sebastian Nastari (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Novak (CZE)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (11) (SLO)Bye
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Peter Madarassy (HUN)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (ROU)Ivan Toth (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marton Balla (12) (HUN)Bye
Q3Taras Demyanenko (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Wojciech Milewski (POL)Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Frantisek Mitterwald (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bob Borella (10) (DEN)Bye
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Marko Vukelic (CRO)Daniel Schiefer (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vajdic (AUS)Stefan Seywald (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Hungary F3 Futures?