ATP Hungary F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Hungary F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorSiofok, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKirill Dmitriev (RUS)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFGergely Madarasz (HUN)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGergely Madarasz (HUN)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Levente Godry (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Denis Bejtulahi (8) (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Ken Onishi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (5) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Georgyi Malyshev (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Levente Godry (HUN)Andre Biro (WC) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (8) (SRB)Mate Zsiga (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Attila Balazs (4) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (Q) (JPN)Robin Olin (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (Q) (KAZ)Riccardo Maiga (PR) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (5) (AUT)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Juraj Masar (6) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Georgyi Malyshev (LL) (RUS)Timi Kivijarvi (Q) (FIN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Erik Elliott (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Jan Poskocil (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)Robert Varga (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
6-2 4-6 [15-13]
SFIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Filip Dolezel (CZE)
Markus Sedletzky (AUT)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
SFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
WO
QFFilip Dolezel (CZE)
Markus Sedletzky (AUT)
Jesse Kiuru (FIN)
Timi Kivijarvi (FIN)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Marc Garcia-Roman (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
7-6(10) 6-4
QFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Isade Juneau (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Jesse Kiuru (FIN)
Timi Kivijarvi (FIN)
Erik Elliott (3) (USA)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
6-3 7-5
R16Filip Dolezel (CZE)
Markus Sedletzky (AUT)
Krisztian Mago (WC) (HUN)
Robert Varga (HUN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Ferenc Agoston (WC) (HUN)
Gyorgy Agoston (HUN)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-4]
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
Tomas Frommel (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Zoltan Boroczky (WC) (HUN)
Peter Horvath (HUN)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrik Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)Franco Moral (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Danylo Kalenichenko (2) (UKR)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ken Onishi (JPN)Erik Elliott (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)Vadym Ursu (12) (UKR)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Robin Olin (5) (SWE)Vicente Lagos (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timi Kivijarvi (10) (FIN)Filip Brtnicky (6) (CZE)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Poskocil (7) (AUT)Jesse Kiuru (9) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (11) (HUN)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)Killian Davanzo (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Moral (CHI)Filip Dolezel (16) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (2) (UKR)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)Vladimir Kurek (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Elliott (USA)Isade Juneau (3) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ken Onishi (JPN)Gyorgy Agoston (14) (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)Erik Toronyi (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (12) (UKR)Olivier Borsos (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robin Olin (5) (SWE)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vicente Lagos (CHI)Matthieu Vierin (13) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Brtnicky (6) (CZE)Kristof Kinal (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timi Kivijarvi (10) (FIN)David Szintai (HUN)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jan Poskocil (7) (AUT)Benjamin Kaszas (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Kiuru (9) (FIN)Matej Maruscak (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (11) (HUN)Balazs Csontos (HUN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Killian Davanzo (SUI)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Franco Moral (CHI)Ferenc Agoston (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Dolezel (16) (CZE)Enzo Fuentealba (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Tomas Frommel (CZE)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Kurek (SVK)Taher Daifallah (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (15) (ROU)Javier Araya (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isade Juneau (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Erik Elliott (USA)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onishi (JPN)Alberto De Meo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Agoston (14) (HUN)Kaiser Concha (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Erik Toronyi (HUN)Nicolas Dvorak (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Borsos (HUN)Andras Ketyi (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (12) (UKR)Bye
Q3Robin Olin (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Lagos (CHI)Gustavo Mella (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Filip Brtnicky (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kristof Kinal (HUN)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Szintai (HUN)Markus Sedletzky (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timi Kivijarvi (10) (FIN)Bye
Q3Jan Poskocil (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Benjamin Kaszas (HUN)Marcell Bartakovics (WC) (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (SVK)Ivan Hric (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Kiuru (9) (FIN)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Csontos (HUN)Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (11) (HUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Hungary F2 Futures?