ATP Hungary F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Hungary F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Hungary F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-02Clay
OutdoorPecs, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIztok Bozic (8) (SVN)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFIztok Bozic (8) (SVN)Norbert Mazany (HUN)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFLaszlo Fono (HUN)Timo Fleischfresser (DEU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFIztok Bozic (8) (SVN)Relja Dulic-Fiser (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNorbert Mazany (HUN)Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DNK)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLaszlo Fono (HUN)Wolfgang Schranz (3) (AUT)2-6 6-4 1-1 Default[H2H]
QFTimo Fleischfresser (DEU)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser (1) ()Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Iztok Bozic (8) (SVN)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Norbert Mazany (HUN)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (HRV)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DNK)Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)Balazs Veress (WC) (HUN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (3) (AUT)Zoltan Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Timo Fleischfresser (DEU)Ivan Cinkus (7) (HRV)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser (1) ()Matjaz Pogacnik (Q) (SVN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Frank Moser (Q) (DEU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (8) (SVN)Mate Gyenis (WC) (HUN)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (HUN)Andreas Fasching (4) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (HRV)Luis-Manuel Flores (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DNK)Gyorgy Balazs (WC) (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (SRB)Christian Grunes (DEU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Stephen Adamson (5LL) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Balazs Veress (WC) (HUN)Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (WC) (HUN)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (3) (AUT)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (7) (HRV)Milos Nikolic (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Timo Fleischfresser (DEU)Jose-Maria Arnedo (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Scott Willinsky (Q) (JAM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (Q) (USA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Frank Moser (DEU)
6-2 7-5
SFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Christian Kawas ()
Kai Schledorn ()
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
SFJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Frank Moser (DEU)
Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Alberto Francis (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-4
QFChristian Kawas ()
Kai Schledorn ()
Relja Dulic-Fiser (1) ()
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
0-2 Retired
QFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Mate Gyenis (HUN)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Mads Gottlieb (DNK)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
WO
QFJose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Frank Moser (DEU)
Rico Jacober (2) (SUI)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser (1) ()
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Bye
R16Christian Kawas ()
Kai Schledorn ()
David Lenar ()
Matjaz Pogacnik (SVN)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Christian Grunes (DEU)
6-3 6-0
R16Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Mate Gyenis (HUN)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Mads Gottlieb (DNK)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem (4) ()
Kresimir Ritz (HRV)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Frank Moser (DEU)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
6-1 6-3
R16Rico Jacober (2) (SUI)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Ian Kawas ()
Patrick Schuettler ()
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Francis (1) (USA)Stephen Adamson (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristof Vliegen (2) (BEL)Patrick Schuettler ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matjaz Pogacnik (3) (SVN)Gabor Varga (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (4) (HRV)Norbert Pakai (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mads Gottlieb (5) (DNK)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frank Moser (DEU)Martin Gattringer (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Scott Willinsky (8) (JAM)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (1) (USA)Christian Kawas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephen Adamson (CAN)Szilard Kardhordo (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (2) (BEL)Tamas Paar (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Schuettler ()Tal Meir (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Matjaz Pogacnik (3) (SVN)Kai Schledorn ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabor Varga (HUN)Ivor Lovrak ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (4) (HRV)Marko Strilic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Norbert Pakai (HUN)Mitar Kustudija ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (5) (DNK)Liran Kling (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (AUS)Rene Lackner (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)David Lenar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Gattringer (AUT)Christoph Palmanshofer (7) (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (DEU)Ian Kawas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (8) (JAM)Mark Tarjan (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kawas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Adamson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szilard Kardhordo (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamas Paar (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schuettler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tal Meir (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matjaz Pogacnik (3) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai Schledorn ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor Varga (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivor Lovrak ()Mark Kaszo (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (4) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Strilic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Pakai (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitar Kustudija ()Krisztian Varga (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (5) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liran Kling (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rene Lackner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Lenar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tibor Fenyvesi (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Gattringer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ian Kawas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (DEU)Soma Csomak (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (8) (JAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Tarjan (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Hungary F2 Futures?