ATP Hungary F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Hungary F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-19Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMarc Lopez (2) (ESP)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Sandor Noszaly (SE) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (2) (ESP)Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Leigh Holland (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Laszlo Fono (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Zoltan Papp (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandor Noszaly (SE) (HUN)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)Norbert Mazany (7) (HUN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Marton Ott (HUN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)Marton Balla (LL) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Tamas Szepvolgyi (Q) (HUN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (8) (AUS)Gabor Jaross (WC) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (WC) (HUN)Dumitru Caradima (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoltan Papp (HUN)Peter Dani (WC) (HUN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)Janne Ojala (6) (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (SE) (HUN)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Strengberger (AUT)Bob Borella (Q) (DNK)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (7) (HUN)Peter Madarassy (LL) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (LL) (UKR)David Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (2) (ESP)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZoltan Nagy (3) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)
SFZoltan Nagy (3) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Andras Bori (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
SFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFAndras Bori (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
WO
QFZoltan Nagy (3) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Heiko Bollich (GER)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
QFPeter Madarassy (HUN)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
7-5 7-5
R16Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Bye
R16Andras Bori (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
Jesus Beltran-Palmero (WC) (ESP)
Sebastian Nastari (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Zoltan Nagy (3) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Norbert Mazany (WC) (HUN)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Heiko Bollich (GER)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Zoltan Papp (HUN)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Gorka Fraile (4) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Martin Fodor (WC) (SWE)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
Peter Dani (HUN)
Gabor Jaross (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
6-1 1-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Casquero-Herrero (1) (ESP)Miklos Jancso (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Plougarev (2) (MDA)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Razvan Verone (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Ondrej Holik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tamas Szepvolgyi (5) (HUN)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bob Borella (6) (DNK)Peter Madarassy (HUN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (7) (ROU)Sergei Yaroshenko (10) (UKR)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Marton Balla (8) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (1) (ESP)Viktor Koczan (HUN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miklos Jancso (HUN)Gyorgy Kiss (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (2) (MDA)Andras Bori (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Sebastian Nastari (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (WC) (ROU)Bogdan Popovici (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Holik (WC) (CZE)Aleksander Trifunovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamas Szepvolgyi (5) (HUN)Tibor Szathmary (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bob Borella (6) (DNK)Aleksander Jerinkic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (HUN)Peter Uzonyi (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (7) (ROU)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (10) (UKR)Balazs Tili (HUN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marton Balla (8) (HUN)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Marian-Stefan Enciu (9) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Koczan (HUN)Juraj Michalko (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Kiss (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (HUN)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (2) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andras Bori (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Nastari (VEN)Viktor Georgiev (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Matyas Magyar (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Popovici (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (WC) (ROU)Alexander Klec ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Tatar (HUN)Zalan Kiss (HUN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Trifunovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Holik (WC) (CZE)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Milos Koprivica (SRB)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Marko Pavkov (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bob Borella (6) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic ()Ivan Toth (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Madarassy (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Uzonyi (WC) (HUN)Martin Fodor (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Csaba Karda (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Balazs Tili (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (10) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marton Balla (8) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Nikola Vidovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (9) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]