ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-07Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Valkusz (6) (HUN)Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFFilip Horansky (1) (SVK)Nicolae Frunza (5) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (6) (HUN)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (1) (SVK)Patrik Rikl (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (6) (HUN)Emil Ruusuvuori (4) (FIN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolae Frunza (5) (ROU)Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Kenneth Raisma (EST)Bogdan Bobrov (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (4) (FIN)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrik Rikl (7) (CZE)David Szintai (HUN)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (6) (HUN)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (5) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)Marcell Bartakovics (LL) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)Nemanja Subanovic (q) ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Constantin Christ (q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (6) (HUN)Tomas Liska (SVK)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (1) (SVK)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (5) (ROU)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32David Szintai (HUN)Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (3) (SVK)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Ville-Petteri Ahti (q) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (4) (FIN)Bogdan Bajic (q) (SRI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (8) (RUS)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrik Rikl (7) (CZE)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nemanja Subanovic (q) ()Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenneth Raisma (EST)Filip Maric (q) (_CR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko ()Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Andre Biro (q) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Dominik Langmajer (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcell Bartakovics (LL) (HUN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKenneth Raisma (EST)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFKenneth Raisma (EST)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFKenneth Raisma (EST)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Mario Salinger ()
6-1 6-4
QFLukas Klein (SVK)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Mario Salinger ()
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Dusan Rajic (SRI)
6-3 7-5
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Filip Rikl (CZE)
6-2 4-6 10-1
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Andre Biro (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
3-6 7-5 10-3
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)
Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)
7-5 6-0
R16Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN)
Leevi Saatela (FIN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Constantin Christ (q) (GER)Marcell Bartakovics (LL) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ville-Petteri Ahti (q) (FIN)Gasper Bezjak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Maric (q) (_CR)Daniel Khin (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (q) (ROU)Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nemanja Subanovic (q) ()Edoardo Sardella (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Biro (q) (HUN)Milos Nikolic (AUS)4-6 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bajic (q) (SRI)Tino Kovacic (SLO)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (q) (ROU)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gasper Bezjak ()Peter Sallay (HUN)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ville-Petteri Ahti (q) (FIN)Stefan Suvajac ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (q) (GER)Davud Amirov (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcell Bartakovics (LL) (HUN)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)Gergo POTZ Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Bernie Schranz (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)Peter Ivanov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Sardella (ITA)Borut Sraj ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tino Kovacic (SLO)Leevi Saatela (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bajic (q) (SRI)Richard Dulganov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Khin (HUN)Frane Nincevic (_CR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Maric (q) (_CR)Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Biro (q) (HUN)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (AUS)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Subanovic (q) ()Matyas Metyko ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Borut Sraj ()Daniel Cozma (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)Matthias Angerbauer (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (q) (ROU)Dragan Grahovac (CRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Sallay (HUN)Patrick Keane (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Suvajac ()Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davud Amirov (RUS)Dino Hadzalic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (ROU)Matija Balaz (_CR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)Michael Robin Stebbings (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Subanovic (q) ()Pavel Savgira ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)George Kennedy (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leevi Saatela (FIN)Vanja Vidojkovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tino Kovacic (SLO)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bajic (q) (SRI)Patrik Koczka ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Khin (HUN)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frane Nincevic (_CR)Juri Maelson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Maric (q) (_CR)Zvonimir Oreskovic ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Biro (q) (HUN)Domen Gostincar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernie Schranz (AUT)Valtteri Ahti (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]