ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-12Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoy Westerhof (4) (NED)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBoy Westerhof (4) (NED)Denes Lukacs (2) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGiulio Torroni (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (4) (NED)Marc Rath (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenes Lukacs (2) (HUN)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Ivan Sabanov (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Matej Sabanov (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (4) (NED)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)Jerome Inzerillo (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denes Lukacs (2) (HUN)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)Tim Focht (LL) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sabanov (Q) (CRO)Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)Balazs Odon Barta (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Viktor Farkas (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (Q) (CRO)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (WC) (HUN)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Ivan Kosec (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Philip Lang (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (4) (NED)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (7) (FRA)Gibril Diarra (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Blecha (CZE)Filip Vittek (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (2) (HUN)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFLevente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFIvo Mijic (WC) (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
QFLevente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Tim Focht (GER)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-5 6-1
QFJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Lukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
David Pavlik (CZE)
Jan Perutka (CZE)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Viktor Farkas (SVK)
Filip Vittek (SVK)
6-3 2-6 [14-12]
R16Ivo Mijic (WC) (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)
Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Tim Focht (GER)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Balazs Odon Barta (HUN)
7-5 6-0
R16Lukas Jastraunig (2) (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Milan Kovacs (HUN)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip Vittek (2) (SVK)Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (3) (GER)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (CRO)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (SUI)Viktor Farkas (5) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)Filip Veger (6) (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Tim Focht (7) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (9) (AUT)David Pavlik (8) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Mario Turcan (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Vittek (2) (SVK)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)Antoine Plumey (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (3) (GER)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Gabor Montvai (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (CRO)Mathis Di Maio (4) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Farkas (5) (SVK)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (SUI)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (6) (CRO)Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Focht (7) (GER)Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Pavlik (8) (CZE)Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (9) (AUT)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mario Turcan (SVK)Benjamin Kaszas (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Yury Vaschenko (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Vittek (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Demian Raab (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Plumey (SUI)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Lucas Zweili (SUI)Botond Sari (HUN)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Matyas Gerendy (HUN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Montvai (HUN)Ladislav Stevko (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Michal Lukacovic (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Bye
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Jan Duba (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Farkas (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Peter Balla (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Bye
Q3Antonio Campo (ITA)Mark Kovacs (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)Jan Perutka (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Bye
Q3Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)Balint Szijj (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Focht (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)7-6(10) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Bye
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Renato Lombardi (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Pavlik (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Georgyi Malyshev (RUS)Maxime Moreau (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (9) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Hungary F1 Futures?