ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorSzolnok, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (YUG)Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Sebo Kiss (7) (HUN)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (YUG)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSebo Kiss (7) (HUN)Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (SVK)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (YUG)Christian Grunes (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (7) (HUN)Marek Sramek (Q) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)Jiri Vencl (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Capkovic (SVK)Zoltan Boroczky (WC) (HUN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Vide Konjevod (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (GER)Bostjan Osabnik (LL) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (YUG)Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (Q) (CZE)Marko Sabolcki (Q) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Sramek (Q) (SVK)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (7) (HUN)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (3) (SLO)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Sandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (5) (CZE)Aleksander Jerinkic (Q) (YUG)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Capkovic (SVK)Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zoltan Boroczky (WC) (HUN)Clinton Lee (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vide Konjevod (Q) (CRO)Adam Kellner (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Alberto Brizzi (4) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Israel Matos-Gil (6) (ESP)7-5 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (LL) (SLO)Tibor Szathmary (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (YUG)Theodor Devoty (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (2) (AUT)Bart Beks (NED)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Christian Grunes (GER)
WO
SFGyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
WO
SFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFBart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFGyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Clinton Lee (USA)
WO
QFArkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
WO
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
WO
R16Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bye
R16Tibor Szathmary (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
Vide Konjevod (CRO)
Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)
7-5 2-6 7-5
R16Gyorgy Balazs (3) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Bye
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Clinton Lee (USA)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Laszlo Toth (HUN)
4-6 6-2 7-5
R16Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Brodie Stewart (AUS)
1-6 6-2 6-3
R16Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Jakub Hasek (4) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
WO
R16Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vide Konjevod (CRO)Bostjan Osabnik (1) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karel Triska (2) (CZE)Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marek Sramek (4) (SVK)Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Theodor Devoty (CZE)Peter Leka (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Lee (WC) (USA)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksander Jerinkic (7) (YUG)Norbert Pakai (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Milos Kustudija (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (1) (SLO)Attila Balogh (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vide Konjevod (CRO)Balazs Tili (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (2) (CZE)Kornel Csutar (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Marko Kustudija (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Michal Varsanyi (3) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Peter Dani (HUN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Sramek (4) (SVK)Janos Enyedi (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)Tamas Krafcsik (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Leka (HUN)Laszlo Toth (5WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (CZE)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Goran Belosevic (6) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Lee (WC) (USA)Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Jerinkic (7) (YUG)Julian Svitolin (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Pakai (HUN)Alexisz Kacamakisz (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milos Kustudija (YUG)Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Attila Balogh (HUN)Bye
Q3Vide Konjevod (CRO)Bye
Q3Balazs Tili (HUN)Marton Petofi (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karel Triska (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kornel Csutar (HUN)Bye
Q3Marko Kustudija (YUG)Bye
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Tibor Horvath (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Bye
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Brodie Stewart (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Peter Dani (HUN)Bye
Q3Marek Sramek (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Janos Enyedi (HUN)Bye
Q3Tamas Krafcsik (WC) (HUN)Bye
Q3Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)Marko Ballok (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laszlo Toth (5WC) (HUN)Bye
Q3Peter Leka (HUN)Bye
Q3Theodor Devoty (CZE)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Bye
Q3Goran Belosevic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Bye
Q3Viktor Maksimcuk (SCG)Istvan Degrell (HUN)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Julian Svitolin (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexisz Kacamakisz (WC) (HUN)Gergely Pribranszki (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Pakai (HUN)Bye
Q3Botond Godry (WC) (HUN)Gabor Rozsa (HUN)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (YUG)Bye
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Bye
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Dusko Erakovic (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hungary F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Hungary F1 Futures?