ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-12Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)Sandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Janne Ojala (3Q) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)Marton Ott (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)Miklos Jancso (Q) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (3Q) (FIN)Balazs Veress (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Arne Kreitz (LL) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Tommi Lenho (7) (FIN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marton Ott (HUN)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miklos Jancso (Q) (HUN)Filipos Melachrinos (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (8) (HUN)Nikola Vidovic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (3Q) (FIN)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Balazs Veress (HUN)Bjorn Jacob (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)Viktor Koczan (WC) (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arne Kreitz (LL) (GER)Norbert Mazany (6) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Peter Madarassy (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (WC) (HUN)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 7-6(13)[H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (4) (FRA)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (7) (FIN)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Gregory Girault (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Gabor Jaross (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
SFZoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-1 6-3
SFRaul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Dumitru Caradima (A) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFZoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFRaul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Norbert Mazany (WC) (HUN)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
6-4 6-4
QFDumitru Caradima (A) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Tapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Viktor Koczan (HUN)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Miklos Jancso (HUN)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Andras Bori (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
6-3 7-5
R16Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)
Filipos Melachrinos (WC) ()
Constantin Minar ()
6-2 6-2
R16Norbert Mazany (WC) (HUN)
Sandor Noszaly (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
0-6 6-4 6-2
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Peter Dani (HUN)
Gabor Jaross (HUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Dumitru Caradima (A) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Zalan Kiss (WC) (HUN)
Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)
5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janne Ojala (1) (FIN)Dumitru Caradima (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vidovic (SRB)Arne Kreitz (2) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Frias-Valle (3) (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Zalan Kiss (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Victor Ionita (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Madarassy (HUN)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miklos Jancso (HUN)Balazs Tili (HUN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janne Ojala (1) (FIN)Andras Bori (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Stephen Adamson (CAN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arne Kreitz (2) (GER)Juraj Michalko (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (SRB)Viktor Georgiev (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (3) (ESP)Csaba Karda (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Aleksander Jerinkic ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Mikhail Filima (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zalan Kiss (HUN)David Nagy (HUN)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (11) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (HUN)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Miklos Jancso (HUN)Tamas Szepvolgyi (7) (HUN)6-0 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Balazs Tili (HUN)Dmitri Kotchetkov (10) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Marian-Stefan Enciu (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Sergei Yaroshenko (9) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janne Ojala (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andras Bori (HUN)Peter Dani (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Adamson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dumitru Caradima (ROU)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arne Kreitz (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juraj Michalko (SVK)Marton Erdei (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Georgiev (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vidovic (SRB)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Csaba Karda (HUN)Alexander Klec ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic ()Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (UKR)Tibor Szathmary (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zalan Kiss (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Nagy (HUN)Martin Fodor (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Majtan (SVK)Ionut Hurduc (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (ROU)Joao-Paulo Magalhaes ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (11) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Madarassy (HUN)Peter Malacek (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Matyas Magyar (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (HUN)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Balazs Tili (HUN)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Constantin Minar ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (9) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]