ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-14Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Gomez-Diaz (3) (ARG)Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Diaz (3) (ARG)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFGergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Martin Hromec (2) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Diaz (3) (ARG)Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Hromec (2) (SVK)Christian Kordasz (ARG)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Henrik Kula (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)Olivier Ramos (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Diaz (3) (ARG)Gabor Jaross (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Vladimir Platenik (6) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Kordasz (ARG)Leandro Rosa (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (2) (SVK)Arnaud Dalbergue (WC) (MCO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Kula (SVK)Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (FRA)Yannis Vlachos (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)Nikos Rovas (7) (GRC)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Diaz (3) (ARG)Marton Balla (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabor Jaross (WC) (HUN)Peter Madarassy (HUN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)Laszlo Fono (WC) (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Benoit Foucher (Q) (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (6) (SVK)Balazs Veress (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (Q) (FRA)Zoltan Papp (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (4) (HUN)Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leandro Rosa (8) (BRA)Zeljko Tosic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (ARG)Norbert Mazany (Q) (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Dalbergue (WC) (MCO)Nikola Gnjatovic ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (2) (SVK)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
7-5 6-4
SFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 4-6 6-2
SFGergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Nikola Gnjatovic (3) ()
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
7-5 7-5
QFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Andrei Grintescu (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFZoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Arnaud Dalbergue (WC) (MCO)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFNikola Gnjatovic (3) ()
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Balazs Vaci (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Olivier Ramos (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrei Grintescu (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Guran Kostawa (WC) (GEO)
Kirill Zavodov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
7-5 7-5
R16Arnaud Dalbergue (WC) (MCO)
Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)
Gergely Hultai (WC) (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
7-5 6-4
R16Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
2-6 7-6 6-1
R16Nikola Gnjatovic (3) ()
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
Goran Bosalevski (HKG)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Balazs Vaci (HUN)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Gabor Jaross (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (2) (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitri Lorin (15) (FRA)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Sergei Pozdnev (16) (RUS)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (13) (FRA)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Philippe Kobzos (14) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benoit Foucher (5) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Norbert Mazany (6) (HUN)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thierry Ascione (9) (FRA)Florin Nedelcu (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Papp (8WC) (HUN)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Gregory Girault (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Lorin (15) (FRA)Marton Ott (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Daniel Gagan (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sergei Pozdnev (16) (RUS)Francois Vatin (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (13) (FRA)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philippe Kobzos (14) (SUI)Csaba Karda (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benoit Foucher (5) (FRA)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Zsolt Tatar (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Norbert Mazany (6) (HUN)Zsolt Fule (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Andrei Grintescu (11) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Gabriel Cruciat (7) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (9) (FRA)Aleksander Jerinkic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Papp (8WC) (HUN)Andras Bori (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Balazs Tili (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregory Girault (1) (FRA)Gergely Domschitz (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Ignacio Gonzalez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marton Ott (HUN)Guran Kostawa (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Lorin (15) (FRA)Gergely Hultai (HUN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gagan (HUN)Gleb Toropov (GBR)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francois Vatin (FRA)Tibor Szathmary (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pozdnev (16) (RUS)Miguel Mari-Ojeda (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Borislav Cosic ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (SVK)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (13) (FRA)Relja Dulic-Fiser ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (4) (SVK)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Csaba Karda (HUN)Antonio Rosset-Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Kobzos (14) (SUI)Gabor Pelva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (5) (FRA)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Marton Feher (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Tatar (WC) (HUN)Ladislav Demeter ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Sandor Noszaly (12) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Norbert Mazany (6) (HUN)Laszlo Markovits (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Fule (HUN)Maik Nerer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrei Grintescu (11) (ROU)Akihiro Yamagishi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (7) (ROU)Damir Krimer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Anton Povkhan (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic ()Igor Bogomaz (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (9) (FRA)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (8WC) (HUN)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andras Bori (HUN)Attila Mihalko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Balazs Tili (HUN)Mark Eori (HUN)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Dragos Macoveiciuc (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]