ATP Hungary F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Hungary F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)David Pichler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPedja Krstin (SRB)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Pichler (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (SRB)Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16David Pichler (AUT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Matej Sabanov (CRO)Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)Juan Pablo Paz (4) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32David Pichler (AUT)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (7) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matej Sabanov (CRO)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Alexis Musialek (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)Peter Makk (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (4) (ARG)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)Patrik Obal (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-3 6-1
SFIvan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-1
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Zsombor Piros (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 10-6
QFIvan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
6-0 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (1) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Milan Radojkovic (WC) (_SR)
Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Andras Necz (WC) (HUN)
Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-5
R16Facundo Mena (4) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(7) 4-6 10-6
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Marcell Bartakovics (WC) (HUN)
Marton Szappanos (HUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Milos Nikolic (11) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manuel Pena Lopez (3) (ARG)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrik Obal (5) (SVK)Adam Hecimovic (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)3-6 6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (7) (CRO)Luka Pavlovic (12) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rajko Mladenovic (15) (SRB)Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)Goran Radanovic (BIH)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (11) (AUS)Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)Domagoj Biljesko (10) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Pena Lopez (3) (ARG)Milan Kovacs (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Mihaly Deli (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)Dominik Hruncak (SVK)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Nouza (CZE)Jerko Brkic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Obal (5) (SVK)David Damian Brna (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Hecimovic (AUS)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Vitaliy Sachko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)Isa Mammetgulyyev (9) (TKM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (7) (CRO)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luka Pavlovic (12) (FRA)Marton Szappanos (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rajko Mladenovic (15) (SRB)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Radanovic (BIH)Tim Alexander Ruetzel (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Dino Hadzalic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (11) (AUS)Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kirovski (_SR)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (10) ()Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Pena Lopez (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Kovacs (HUN)Connor Johnson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihaly Deli (HUN)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Jan Zednik (16) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (4) (SUI)Levente Bokor (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Hruncak (SVK)Adam Torocsik (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jerko Brkic ()Patrik Lapin (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Nouza (CZE)Strahinja Rakic (14) (SRB)6-1 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Patrik Obal (5) (SVK)Kerim Subasic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Damian Brna (SVK)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)Daniel Szebeni (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Hecimovic (AUS)Grega Boh (13) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (6) (UKR)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Stefan Dinic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)Peter Balla (HUN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (9) (TKM)Andras Necz (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (7) (CRO)Balazs Farkas (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Francesco Paschetto (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marton Szappanos (HUN)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Pavlovic (12) (FRA)Tomas Vidovenec (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)Gyula Pinter (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Mate Voros (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rajko Mladenovic (15) (SRB)Lukasz Kozielski (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]