ATP Hungary F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Hungary F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPascal Meis (6) (GER)Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPascal Meis (6) (GER)Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)Petr Hajek ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFPascal Meis (6) (GER)Pol Toledo Bague (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Nicola Kuhn (5) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)Peter Nagy (1) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Petr Hajek ()David Poljak (7) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (3) (ESP)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (6) (GER)James Frawley (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (AUT)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (5) (GER)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (1) (HUN)Andrej Glvac (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (WC) (HUN)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek ()Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32David Poljak (7) (CZE)Santiago Alvarez (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (3) (ESP)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32James Frawley (AUS)Patrik Obal (SVK)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (6) (GER)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)Ken Onishi (8) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (FRA)Hunter Reese (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Szintai (WC) (HUN)Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()1-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (5) (GER)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Milos Nikolic (AUS)Denis Klok (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabor Borsos (3) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Levente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
SFGabor Borsos (3) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Sebastian Bader (1) (AUT)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFLevente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Pascal Meis (2) (GER)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFSebastian Bader (1) (AUT)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Peter Horvath (HUN)
Milan Kovacs (HUN)
6-1 6-2
QFGabor Borsos (3) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
David Poljak (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-1 6-4
QFLevente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
6-2 7-6(5)
QFPascal Meis (2) (GER)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sebastian Bader (1) (AUT)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Bye
R16Peter Horvath (HUN)
Milan Kovacs (HUN)
Marton Szappanos (HUN)
Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R16Gabor Borsos (3) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Bye
R16David Poljak (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Santiago Alvarez (ARG)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Peter Balla (HUN)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Levente Godry (4) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Bye
R16Undecided
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Pascal Meis (2) (GER)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Hajek (1) ()Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hunter Reese (2) (USA)Santiago Alvarez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isa Mammetgulyyev (3) (TKM)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aljaz Radinski (4) (SLO)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milos Nikolic (5) (AUS)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrej Glvac (6) (SVK)Martin Fekiac (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Fonio (7) (ITA)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)Gabor Rozsa (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek (1) ()Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)David Damian Brna (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Reese (2) (USA)Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Santiago Alvarez (ARG)Bence Ferenc Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isa Mammetgulyyev (3) (TKM)Stefan Dinic (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Besir Durguti (MKD)Jakub Novak (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Radinski (4) (SLO)Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Connor Richardson (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (5) (AUS)Dominik Hruncak (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)Balazs Farkas (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrej Glvac (6) (SVK)Marton Szappanos (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Fekiac (SVK)Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Fonio (7) (ITA)Joachim Li-ernoul (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Gergo POTZ Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabor Rozsa (HUN)Levente Godry (9) (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Damian Brna (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcell Bartakovics (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hunter Reese (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mate Cseresznyes (HUN)Matija Balaz (_CR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBence Ferenc Balazs (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSantiago Alvarez (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (3) (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dinic (AUS)Matous Vitasek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBesir Durguti (MKD)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJakub Novak (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Radinski (4) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathanael Consalvo (AUS)Gabor Hars (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatthew Kandath (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedConnor Richardson (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Hruncak (SVK)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBalazs Farkas (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrej Glvac (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marton Szappanos (HUN)Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartin Fekiac (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRafael KIS Balazs (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joachim Li-ernoul (FRA)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGergo POTZ Nagy (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Horvath (HUN)Ryu Sasahara (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabor Rozsa (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLevente Godry (9) (HUN)Bye[H2H]