ATP Hungary F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hungary F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hungary F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-18Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hungary F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)7-5 3-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Johannes Haerteis (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Marcel Waloch (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Luka Ilic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Pascal Meis (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Filip Veger (8) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (6) (ITA)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Tomislav Jotovski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)David Szintai (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Waloch (AUT)Lucas Miedler (5) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (WC) (HUN)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Levente Godry (WC) (HUN)Gabor Borsos (WC) (HUN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Aljaz Radinski (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFAljaz Radinski (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-2
SFLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
2-6 7-6(3) 11-9
QFAljaz Radinski (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-4 7-6(3)
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Nico Matic (GER)
Marcel Waloch (AUT)
6-7(12) 7-6(2) 10-7
R16Aljaz Radinski (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Johannes Haerteis (3) (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
WO
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-2
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Domagoj Biljesko (WC) ()
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Kamil Majchrzak (4) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Luka Ilic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aljaz Radinski (1) (SLO)Vladimir Filip (13) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcel Waloch (AUT)Viktor Filipenko (12) (HUN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Sabanov (9) (CRO)Hannes Wagner (3) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)Domagoj Biljesko (11) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (5) (CRO)Bartosz Wojnar (15) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)Ondrej Krstev (16) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)Peter Balla (HUN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Neven Krivokuca (14) ()6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Radinski (1) (SLO)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (13) (ROU)Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcel Waloch (AUT)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (2) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (12) (HUN)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hannes Wagner (3) ()Petr Hajek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Sabanov (9) (CRO)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (11) ()Erik Toronyi (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (5) (CRO)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (15) (POL)Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Krstev (16) (CZE)Peter Horvath (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)Dragan Dumevski (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Balla (HUN)Tobias Blomgren (10) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Gabor Mathe (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (14) ()Besir Durguti (MKD)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Radinski (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (HUN)Kevin Portmann (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Szendroi (HUN)Karlo Kranic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladimir Filip (13) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Waloch (AUT)Gyozo Lakatos (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Matej Maruscak (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedViktor Filipenko (12) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hannes Wagner (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Marton Szappanos (WC) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvan Sabanov (9) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Erler (AUT)Milan Drinic (SRB)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Toronyi (HUN)Michal Marko (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDomagoj Biljesko (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Peter Makk (WC) (HUN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBartosz Wojnar (15) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Horvath (HUN)Andras Ketyi (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOndrej Krstev (16) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragan Dumevski (MKD)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Balla (HUN)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTobias Blomgren (10) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabor Mathe (WC) (HUN)Peter Sallay (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Besir Durguti (MKD)Balint Varga (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeven Krivokuca (14) ()Bye[H2H]