ATP Humacao Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Humacao Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Humacao Challenger Event Details:

2008-04-07Hard
OutdoorHumacao, Puerto Rico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Humacao Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Muller (5) (LUX)Ivan Miranda (PER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (PER)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFGilles Muller (5) (LUX)Thiago Alves (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (PER)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Muller (5) (LUX)Amer Delic (4) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (BRA)Kevin Kim (USA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (PER)Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)Andis Juska (LAT)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (5) (LUX)Brendan Evans (USA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (4) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)George Bastl (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Fernando Vicente (8) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (3) (GER)Nicolas Todero (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Robert Smeets (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (5) (LUX)Noam Okun (7) (ISR)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (USA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-4 3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Amer Delic (4) (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-2 [11-9]
SFLester Cook (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Brian Battistone (LL) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
2-6 6-1 [10-1]
QFLester Cook (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Noam Okun (ISR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Brian Battistone (LL) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Amer Delic (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
R16Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Marius Copil (7) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (5) (LTU)Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1George Bastl (3) (SUI)Justin O'neal (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Patrick Eichenberger (8) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Marius Copil (7) (ROU)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Bye
Q2Ricardas Berankis (5) (LTU)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (3) (SUI)Jim Thomas (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justin O'neal (6) (USA)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Fabrice Martin (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (8) (SUI)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Humacao Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Humacao Challenger?