ATP Hull Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Hull Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Hull Challenger Event Details:

2001-02-19Carpet
IndoorHull, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hull Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMichael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristian Pless (2) (DEN)Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)6-7(12) 7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
QFStefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)Timothy Aerts (LL) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Mark Hilton (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFMaxime Boye (Q) (FRA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristian Pless (2) (DEN)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (LL) (BEL)Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)James Auckland (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)Emin Agaev (AZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (FRA)Jonathan Marray (LL) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (LL) (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)Olivier Mutis (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (GBR)Martin Lee (4) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (WC) (GBR)James Davidson (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Yves Allegro (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Barry Cowan (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Wesley Moodie (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (AZE)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (Q) (FRA)Arvind Parmar (3) (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (LL) (GBR)Johan Van Herck (7) (BEL)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Justin Layne (LL) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (SWE)Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (2) (DEN)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Barry Cowan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFMichael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFBarry Cowan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2)
QFMichael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Iain Bates (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
QFDaniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
James Auckland (WC) (GBR)
Luke Milligan (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFBarry Cowan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)
Benjamin Riby (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
QFMaxime Boye (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
James Davidson (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Vaughan Snyman (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Iain Bates (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Ben Haran (GBR)
Justin Layne (GBR)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Simon Dickson (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16James Auckland (WC) (GBR)
Luke Milligan (GBR)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)
Benjamin Riby (GBR)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Barry Cowan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 7-6(14)
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Colin Beecher (A) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford (GBR)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16James Davidson (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Justin Layne (6) (GBR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (GER)Iain Bates (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Davidson (8) (GBR)Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)Chris Lewis (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (GBR)Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Johan Kareld (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Justin Layne (6) (GBR)Benjamin Riby (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Iain Bates (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (GER)David Sherwood (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Ben Haran (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Davidson (8) (GBR)Tom Higgins (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Boye (1) (FRA)Adam Maskill (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lewis (GBR)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Steven Lockwood (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Graeme Darlington (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Simon Harston (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Kareld (SWE)Sam Warner (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Riby (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Layne (6) (GBR)Daniel Tegg (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Iain Bates (GBR)Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (GBR)James Sohl (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (GER)Torsten Riedel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (GBR)Oliver Freelove (5) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Jim May (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Haran (GBR)Daniel Oppe (GBR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Davidson (8) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)4-6 6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Hull Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Hull Challenger?