ATP Hong Kong F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hong Kong F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hong Kong F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-19Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hong Kong F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Yecong He (6) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu ()Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu (7) ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Jack Wong (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yecong He (6) (CHN)Ognian Kolev (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu ()Skyler Butts (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu (7) ()Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Alberto Lim ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Wong (HKG)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)Aria Harajchi ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)Gary Kushnirovich (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ognian Kolev (BUL)Jake Delaney (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yecong He (6) (CHN)Wei-De Lin ()6-1 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (5) (GBR)David Volfson (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()Ruikai Wang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Skyler Butts (HKG)Ki Lung Ng (HKG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu ()Yan Bai (4) (CHN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (7) ()Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shinta Fujii (JPN)Ruixuan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)Denton Ho (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-3 6-3
SFKaran Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
3-6 6-4 12-10
QFRhett Purcell (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
Michael Kwong (AUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-8
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
6-4 6-3
QFGary Kushnirovich (USA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
2-6 6-2 12-10
QFKaran Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Jake Delaney (2) (AUS)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Kwong (AUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)
Koonwar Gupta (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Rhett Purcell (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
Hei Yin Andrew Li (WC) (HKG)
Ki Lung Ng (HKG)
3-6 7-5 10-5
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
Wei-De Lin (4) ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-3 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-0
R16Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)
Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)
6-4 6-1
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (3) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Aria Harajchi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Ruixuan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Jake Delaney (2) (AUS)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Skyler Butts (WC) (HKG)
Denton Ho (HKG)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gary Kushnirovich (1) (USA)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (2) (JPN)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lim ()Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Skyler Butts (HKG)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denton Ho (HKG)Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ki Lung Ng (HKG)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ognian Kolev (BUL)Leo Tang (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ruixuan Wang (CHN)Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Timothy Kwok Fone Yuen (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Curtis Clarke (GBR)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Koonwar Gupta (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lim ()Chung Han Tsai (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Kossek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Skyler Butts (HKG)Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Denton Ho (HKG)Himansu Sagar (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKi Lung Ng (HKG)Bye[H2H]
Q2Leo Tang (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ognian Kolev (BUL)Ching Ho Sunny Yue (HKG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ruixuan Wang (CHN)Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]