ATP Hong Kong F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Hong Kong F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hong Kong F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-15Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hong Kong F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Yecong He (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMarcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Jui-Chen Hung (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYecong He (CHN)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJui-Chen Hung (2) ()Chih-Jen Ho (8) ()6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Li-Wie Tan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yecong He (CHN)Min-Kyu Song (3) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Jack Wong (HKG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chih-Jen Ho (8) ()Wei-De Lin ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jui-Chen Hung (2) ()Thomas Fancutt (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Li-Wie Tan ()Chak Yin Chan (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()Aoxiong Wang (CHN)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()Jiaqi Duan (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (3) ()Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (WC) (HKG)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yecong He (CHN)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Wong (HKG)Patrick Mckee (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Chu-Huan Yi (6) ()3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (7) ()Chun Hun Wong (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Shao-Fan Liu ()7-5 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuqing Ning (CHN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Woong-Sun Jun ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chih-Jen Ho (8) ()Chieh-Fu Wang ()7-5 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Wei-De Lin ()Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (AUS)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung (2) ()Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Jui-Chen Hung (2) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
4-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-4 6-3
SFJui-Chen Hung (2) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
Chih-Jen Ho ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-3 7-6(6)
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-4
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Jonathan Chang (USA)
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
6-1 7-6(5)
QFChih-Jen Ho ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Aziz Khan (HKG)
Patrick Mckee (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJui-Chen Hung (2) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
Chun Hun Wong (HKG)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Li-Wie Tan ()
Aoxiong Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Jonathan Chang (USA)
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)
Jack Wong (HKG)
4-6 6-0 10-7
R16Aziz Khan (HKG)
Patrick Mckee (AUS)
Eddie Acuna (USA)
Alan Chang (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Chih-Jen Ho ()
Wei-De Lin ()
Hyun-Woo Nam (3) ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Chun Hun Wong (HKG)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Yecong He (CHN)
Shao-Fan Liu ()
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Jui-Chen Hung (2) ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
Kwun Ho James Kong (WC) (HKG)
Andy Lau (HKG)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Hsiang Chiu (1) ()Alester Magalit (HKG)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Pak Long Yeung (2) (HKG)Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zhuoyang Qiu (3) (CHN)Li-Wie Tan ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin ()Kwun Ho James Kong (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patrick Mckee (AUS)Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Kai Yuen Leung (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chak Yin Chan (HKG)Andy Lau (HKG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alester Magalit (HKG)Wenkai Hu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pak Long Yeung (2) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)San Wong (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zhuoyang Qiu (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Li-Wie Tan ()Aziz Khan (HKG)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin ()Hsin Lin ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kwun Ho James Kong (HKG)Phil Gyu Shin (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wing-Lun Lam (HKG)Junhao Ye (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mckee (AUS)Sam Gauntlett (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kai Yuen Leung (WC) (HKG)Alan Chang (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Eddie Acuna (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chak Yin Chan (HKG)Ching Yeung Michael Tam (HKG)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andy Lau (HKG)Dave Sebastian Mosqueda (PHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)Tsz Yeung Chan (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chak Pong Marco Lam (HKG)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]