ATP Hong Kong F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Hong Kong F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hong Kong F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-06Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hong Kong F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Yecong He (6) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFYecong He (6) (CHN)Cheng-Yu Yu ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)Daniel Nolan (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYecong He (6) (CHN)Aaron Addison (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCheng-Yu Yu ()Kuan-Yi Lee ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Chun Hun Wong (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)Yuqing Ning (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Nolan (AUS)Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yecong He (6) (CHN)David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kuan-Yi Lee ()Mikelis Libietis (5) (LVA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu ()Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (1) (AUS)Jeson Patrombon (PHL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chun Hun Wong (WC) (HKG)Wei-De Lin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Fajing Sun (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)Jack Wong (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuqing Ning (CHN)Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Nolan (AUS)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)Jui-Chen Hung (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yecong He (6) (CHN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Agung Susanto (IDN)Puriwat Chatpatcharoen (THA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Addison (AUS)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Sanam Singh (4) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikelis Libietis (5) (LVA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuan-Yi Lee ()Hei Yin Andrew Li (WC) (HKG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Chu-Huan Yi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuqing Ning (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Walkover
SFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Yecong He (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFYuqing Ning (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFLiang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFYecong He (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
7-5 6-2
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Chun Hun Wong (WC) (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFYuqing Ning (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Markus Kerner (EST)
Mikelis Libietis (LVA)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Daniel Nolan (4) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yecong He (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (WC) (HKG)
Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)
6-4 6-4
R16Chun Hun Wong (WC) (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Jui-Chen Hung (3) ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-2 6-4
R16Yuqing Ning (CHN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
6-2 6-4
R16Markus Kerner (EST)
Mikelis Libietis (LVA)
Jake Delaney (2) (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (1) (THA)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robbie Ridout (2) (GBR)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ken Onoda (3) (JPN)Patrick Davidson (USA)7-6(4) 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jeson Patrombon (5) (PHL)Alexander Centenari (9) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (12) ()Aoxiong Wang (6) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1JONATHAN Gray (13) (GBR)Jake Delaney (7) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)Mislav Bosnjak (16) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (1) (THA)Chak Pong Marco Lam (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)Zhuoyang Qiu (14) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (2) (GBR)Hsin Lin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Zach Itzstein (11) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (3) (JPN)Li-Wie Tan ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (USA)Zhicheng Zhu (15) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aaron Addison (4) (AUS)Wing-Lun Lam (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Shao-Fan Liu (10) ()2-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeson Patrombon (5) (PHL)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Centenari (9) (USA)Chak Yin Chan (WC) (HKG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aoxiong Wang (6) (CHN)Ivan Goluza (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wei-De Lin (12) ()Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam (HKG)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (7) (AUS)Andy Lau (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2JONATHAN Gray (13) (GBR)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)Connor Farren (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mislav Bosnjak (16) (AUS)Zack Mccourt (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]