ATP Hong Kong F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Hong Kong F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Hong Kong F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-02Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Hong Kong F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaverick Banes (1) (AUS)Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFShintaro Imai (3) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMaverick Banes (1) (AUS)Nicholas S. Hu (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaverick Banes (1) (AUS)Yuta Shimizu (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRyota Tanuma (JPN)Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFShintaro Imai (3) (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNicholas S. Hu (7) (USA)Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)Hei Yin Andrew Li (q) (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maverick Banes (1) (AUS)Karunuday Singh (IND)4-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Nicholas S. Hu (7) (USA)Haru Inoue (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)Ilija Vucic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Ti Chen (6) ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Jose Daniel Bendeck (q) (COL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (8) (JPN)Kaito Uesugi (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Kaito Uesugi (JPN)Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Haru Inoue (JPN)Ching Ho Sunny Yue (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Blake Ellis (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Ching Lam (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Wei-De Lin (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anthony Jackie Tang (WC) (HKG)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (8) (JPN)Chun Hun Wong (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)Armaan Bhatia (q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (6) ()Skyler Butts (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hei Yin Andrew Li (q) (HKG)Sumit Sarkar (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Daniel Bendeck (q) (COL)Winter Meagher (q) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (1) (AUS)Hong Kit Wong (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Jose Statham (2) (NZL)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicholas S. Hu (7) (USA)Pak Long Yeung (WC) (HKG)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuta Shimizu (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
7-5 6-0
SFYuta Shimizu (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Chun Hun Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
4-6 7-6(3) 14-12
SFCongsup Congcar (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Ching Lam (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)
6-3 6-2
QFChun Hun Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFChing Lam (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFYuta Shimizu (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Denton Ho (HKG)
Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)
6-0 6-1
QFCongsup Congcar (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
6-1 4-6 12-10
R16Chun Hun Wong (HKG)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
Ti Chen ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-1 7-5
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Wei-De Lin ()
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Congsup Congcar (THA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-2
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
Aziz Khan (HKG)
Ching Ho Sunny Yue (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Ching Lam (HKG)
Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Denton Ho (HKG)
Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG)
Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG)
Tim Thomas Gauntlett ()
6-2 6-4
R16Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Haru Inoue (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Hsin-Han Lee ()
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sumit Sarkar (q) ()Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Jason Sankey (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Winter Meagher (q) (AUS)Jeson Patrombon (PHL)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wei-De Lin (q) ()Dave Sebastian Mosqueda (PHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Armaan Bhatia (q) (IND)Denton Ho (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose Daniel Bendeck (q) (COL)Tim Thomas Gauntlett ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hei Yin Andrew Li (q) (HKG)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-7(5) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jeson Patrombon (PHL)Douglas Geiwald (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Sankey (HKG)Arthur Lincoln Chau (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Yili Zheng (CHN)Ziga Papez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)Aziz Khan (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vujic (AUS)Hon Chun Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Winter Meagher (q) (AUS)Chak Yin Chan (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin (q) ()Avinash Advani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dave Sebastian Mosqueda (PHI)Andrew Leo Leong ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denton Ho (HKG)Teeradon Tortrakul (THA)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Armaan Bhatia (q) (IND)Kurt Dewey Mosqueda (PHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Hunt (NZL)Ka Wui Wesley Law ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hei Yin Andrew Li (q) (HKG)Suraj Kiran Mahtani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (q) (COL)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Thomas Gauntlett ()Marvin Mang Hin Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sumit Sarkar (q) ()Chattarin Wareesri (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]