ATP Ho Chi Minh City Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ho Chi Minh City Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ho Chi Minh City Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-23Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ho Chi Minh City Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJohn Millman (8) (AUS)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (8) (AUS)Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAkira Santillan (6) (AUS)Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)Ti Chen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Millman (8) (AUS)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)Stephane Robert (FRA)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Jakub Paul (Q) (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)Jose Statham (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()Vadym Ursu (Q) (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Raphael Baltensperger (Q) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32John Millman (8) (AUS)Max Purcell (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Saketh Myneni (PR) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Timur Khabibulin (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Minhtuan Pham (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Vasko Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSaketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
SFSaketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ti Chen ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
SFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-5
QFTi Chen ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Marc Polmans ()
6-3 6-3
QFSaketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-6(6) 1-6 10-4
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Marc Polmans ()
Timur Khabibulin ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Sumit Nagal (IND)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Saketh Myneni (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-8
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
7-5 2-6 10-6
R16Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)
Artem Vu (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Minhtuan Pham (WC) ()
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
6-1 6-1
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-5 1-0 Ret.
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)
Wolfgang Oswald (AUS)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raphael Baltensperger (1) ()Artem Vu (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vadym Ursu (2) (UKR)Congsup Congcar (6) (THA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vasko Mladenov (5) (BUL)Timur Khabibulin (3) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jakub Paul (7) (SUI)Mirko Martinez (4) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raphael Baltensperger (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Artem Vu (WC) (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (8) (KAZ)7-6(3) 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (6) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vasko Mladenov (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mirko Martinez (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jakub Paul (7) (SUI)Wolfgang Oswald (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]