ATP Helsinki Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Helsinki Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Helsinki Challenger Event Details:

2019-11-11Hard
IndoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Helsinki Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Mohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Ilya Ivashka (8) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)Carlos Taberner (15) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (8) (BLR)Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (15) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (11) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (8) (BLR)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (SVK)Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Otto Virtanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (11) (UKR)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (15) (ESP)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)Nikola Milojevic (12) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)Gabriel Petit (ALT) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (17) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)Hiroki Moriya (16) (JPN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (8) (BLR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Frederico Ferreira Silva (13) (PRT)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Otto Virtanen (WC) (FIN)Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rayane Roumane (FRA)Yannick Maden (6) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (11) (UKR)Mischa Zverev (GER)4-6 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (15) (ESP)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)David Poljak (ALT) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)Jack Draper ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (12) (SRB)Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (ALT) (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (17) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Hugo Grenier (FRA)Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (16) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Aleksi Lofman (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (8) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Nerman Fatic (BIH)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (SVK)Skander Mansouri (TUN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Frederico Ferreira Silva (13) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (10) (FIN)Bye[H2H]
R64Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Otto Virtanen (WC) (FIN)Leevi Saatela (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (6) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Rayane Roumane (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Mischa Zverev (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (11) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (15) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Pavel Kotov (RUS)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R64David Poljak (ALT) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
R64Jack Draper ()Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (12) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (14) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
R64Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Gabriel Petit (ALT) (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-0
SFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
SFTomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-5
QFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-2
QFTomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
David Poljak (CZE)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
1-6 6-2 10-4
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()
Otto Virtanen (FIN)
w/o
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Aleksi Lofman (WC) ()
Masi Sarpola (FIN)
6-2 6-4
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(7) 0-6 10-8
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Roni Mikael Hietaranta (WC) ()
Mikko Rouvala (FIN)
6-2 6-4
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Mridha (q) (SWE)Aleksi Lofman (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]