ATP Helsinki Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Helsinki Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Helsinki Challenger Event Details:

2013-11-11Hard
IndoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Helsinki Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Ricardas Berankis (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (LAT)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (SUI)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (LAT)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Radu Albot ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (LAT)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Andrey Golubev (6) (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Daniel Cox ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Dustin Brown (8) (GER)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot ()Bjorn Phau (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Herkko Pollanen (WC) (FIN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (7) (AUT)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (LAT)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
SFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFDustin Brown (4) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFTomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Radu Albot ()
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFDustin Brown (4) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFAndreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Radu Albot ()
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
1-6 6-1 11-9
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Juho Paukku (WC) (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Dustin Brown (4) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Sami Huurinainen (WC) (FIN)
Aaro Pollanen (FIN)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Sami Huurinainen (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Matias Kallio (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (SWE)Neil Pauffley ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Mathias Bourgue (5) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alexander Bury (4) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Louk Sorensen (IRL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Aaro Pollanen (WC) (FIN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (FIN)Mika Kosonen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)4-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Timi Kivijarvi (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Kallio (WC) (FIN)Patrick Kaukovalta (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (SWE)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley ()Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)Panu Virtanen (FIN)6-3 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathias Bourgue (5) (FRA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (4) (BLR)Eero Vasa (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Mika Julin (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (IRL)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (8) (CZE)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Helsinki Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Helsinki Challenger?