ATP Helsinki Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Helsinki Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Helsinki Challenger Event Details:

2002-11-11Hard
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Helsinki Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJarkko Nieminen (1WC) (FIN)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJarkko Nieminen (1WC) (FIN)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)WO[H2H]
SFLovro Zovko (CRO)Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (1WC) (FIN)Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (3) (SUI)Michal Tabara (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (CRO)Bjorn Phau (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (1WC) (FIN)Kim Tiilikainen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Mario Ancic (4) (CRO)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)Lars Uebel (LL) (GER)6-4 6-7(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (CRO)Dick Norman (2) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (1WC) (FIN)Arvind Parmar (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (WC) (FIN)Marcello Craca (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Ivo Heuberger (5) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (4) (CRO)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)Boris Pashanski (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Karol Beck (7) (SVK)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)Martin Rammal (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (LL) (GER)Vladimir Melnikov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Jiri Vanek (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (2) (BEL)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Aleksandar Kitinov (2) (MKD)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
SFMario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFAleksandar Kitinov (2) (MKD)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
WO
QFMario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFYves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
WO
QFAleksandar Kitinov (2) (MKD)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Niklas Bucht (WC) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-1
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Janne Ojala (WC) (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-3 6-0
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (2) (MKD)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Tero Vilen (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rammal (FIN)Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcello Craca (4) (GER)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (FIN)Matti Manninen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-7(13) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rammal (FIN)Philipp Kohlschreiber (2) (GER)2-6 7-6(8) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)Niklas Bucht (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)Stephen Huss (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Craca (4) (GER)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (GER)Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tero Vilen (FIN)Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matti Manninen (WC) (FIN)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (SVK)Juho Paukku (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Luke Milligan (GBR)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (2) (GER)Lee Childs (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rammal (FIN)Ville Liukko (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (WC) (FIN)Darren Emery (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)Janne Ojala (FIN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (3) (ITA)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)Matias Palve (WC) (FIN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (AUS)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (7) (ISR)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Craca (4) (GER)Jim Thomas (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Tommi Lenho (FIN)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Iouri Barkov (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)Dominique Coene (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Helsinki Challenger draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Helsinki Challenger?