ATP Helsinki Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Helsinki Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Helsinki Challenger Event Details:

2006-11-13Hard
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Helsinki Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Tomas Zib (4) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTomas Zib (4) (CZE)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristian Pless (1) (DEN)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Zib (4) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (SE) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Clemens (GER)Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)6-3 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)David Guez (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (7) (GER)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (SE) (SVK)Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (4) (CZE)Andreas Beck (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)Philipp Petzschner (SE) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)Juho Paukku (WC) (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Guez (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Niklas Bucht (WC) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Paolo Lorenzi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (GBR)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (Q) (GER)Dmitri Kotchetkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (7) (GER)Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)Harri Heliovaara (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SE) (SVK)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (4) (CZE)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (5) (LAT)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (SE) (GER)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (GER)Torsten Popp (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (WC) (FIN)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFErnests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
QFErnests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFKamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Tuomas Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFLars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Sander Groen (NED)
4-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
R16Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Tuomas Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-7(4) 7-6(1) [11-9]
R16Lee Childs (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Jukka Kohtamaki (FIN)
Mika Purho (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Evgeny Donskoy (WC) (RUS)
Nikita Zotov (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Harri Heliovaara (A) (FIN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lars Burgsmuller (2) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Lauri Kiiski (WC) (FIN)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Lazar Magdincev (8) (MKD)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Reister (3) (GER)Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Lee Childs (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (8) (MKD)Jasper Smit (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (3) (GER)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Eemeli Jamsen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lee Childs (5) (GBR)Jaak Poldma (EST)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Martin Rammal (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)Evgeny Donskoy (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-0 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (8) (MKD)Jan Stancik (SVK)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lado Chikhladze (GEO)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Eric Claesson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (3) (GER)Miika Kangas (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Mika Purho (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Nikita Zotov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eemeli Jamsen (WC) (FIN)Linus Hietaniemi (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaak Poldma (EST)Jukka Kohtamaki (FIN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (5) (GBR)Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Helsinki Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Helsinki Challenger?