ATP Helsinki Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Helsinki Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Helsinki Challenger Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Helsinki Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThierry Ascione (FRA)Igor Andreev (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFIgor Andreev (RUS)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFThierry Ascione (FRA)Diego Veronelli (SE) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (FRA)Markus Hantschk (SE) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (RUS)Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFThierry Ascione (FRA)Timo Nieminen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Veronelli (SE) (ARG)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (FRA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Hantschk (SE) (GER)Kim Tiilikainen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (RUS)Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (WC) (FIN)Stefano Galvani (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)Julian Knowle (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Veronelli (SE) (ARG)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-7(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (SE) (GER)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)3-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (WC) (FIN)Federico Browne (7) (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (3) (ESP)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)Janne Ojala (WC) (FIN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (RUS)Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRE)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Robin Soderling (6) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (WC) (FIN)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Tommi Lenho (WC) (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Dick Norman (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (SE) (ARG)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Tapio Nurminen (Q) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)5-7 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmin Agaev (AZE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Lassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(11) 4-6 6-3
SFLassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Galo Blanco (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
WO
QFGalo Blanco (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Federico Browne (1) (ARG)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFLassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
6-3 1-6 7-5
QFDaniel Orsanic (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Federico Browne (1) (ARG)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-4 7-5
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Lassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Janne Holmia (WC) (FIN)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Tapio Nurminen (WC) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (2) (AUT)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
0-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Steven Randjelovic (8) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Tero Vilen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Janne Holmia (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tapio Nurminen (FIN)Pierre Berntsson (5) (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (8) (AUS)Lassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Iouri Barkov (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (WC) (FIN)Gustavo Marcaccio (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (WC) (FIN)Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Jon Hedman (7) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tapio Nurminen (FIN)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Berntsson (5) (SWE)Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Bye
Q3Ville Liukko (FIN)Juuso Nousiainen (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (WC) (FIN)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Iouri Barkov (WC) (FIN)Bye
Q3Tero Vilen (WC) (FIN)Bye
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Janne Holmia (WC) (FIN)Bye
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Bye
Q3Jon Hedman (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tapio Nurminen (FIN)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Antti Tuomi (WC) (FIN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Berntsson (5) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Helsinki Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Helsinki Challenger?