ATP Heilbronn II Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn II Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn II Challenger Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorHeilbronn, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn II Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFThanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)Marsel Ilhan (9) (TUR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (9) (TUR)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)James Ward (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Jason Kubler (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (3) (USA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q) (AUS)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (9) (TUR)Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Frank Dancevic (8) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)James Duckworth (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (4) (RUS)Giovanni Lapentti (PR) (ECU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Nick Kyrgios (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (4) (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFAndre Begemann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-2 2-6 10-6
SFJesse Huta Galung (4) (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAndre Begemann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
5-5 Ret'd
QFJulian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-0 6-2
QFJesse Huta Galung (4) (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Andrej Martin (PR) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFBenjamin Balleret (MON)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Andre Begemann (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
2-6 7-5 10-1
R16Andrej Martin (PR) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sebastian Bader (Alt) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Jesse Huta Galung (4) (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Frank Dancevic (PR) (CAN)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)2-6 7-5 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Bastian Malla (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Purav Raja (Alt) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bastian Malla (CHI)Steven Moneke (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Louk Sorensen (5) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (Alt) (IND)Florian Jakob (WC) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Matthias Schleicher (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Lukas Storck (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (GBR)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Frederico Gil (POR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (GER)Adrian Obert (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (CHI)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-0 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Moneke (GER)Takanyi Garanganga (7) (ZIM)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (4) (BEL)Moritz Baumann (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Dominik Boehler (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (5) (IRL)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Heilbronn II Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Heilbronn II Challenger?