ATP Heilbronn Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn Challenger Event Details:

2015-05-11Clay
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Zverev (5) (GER)Guido Pella (ARG)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFGuido Pella (ARG)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Zverev (5) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (ARG)Andreas Beck (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (5) (GER)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (ARG)Marius Copil (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (5) (GER)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Nils Langer (WC) (GER)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)6-7(12) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (ARG)Tobias Kamke (6) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Ricardas Berankis (3) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (5) (GER)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Henri Laaksonen (LL) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (WC) (GER)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Dustin Brown (4) (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Radek Stepanek (7) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)John Millman (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFDominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFDustin Brown (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
QFDominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-6
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Alexander Mannapov (Alt) (RUS)
Mats Moraing (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-7
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Ricardas Berankis ()
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Andrey Golubev (3) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (2) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Florian Fallert (WC) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (2) (SVK)Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (GER)Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mats Moraing (GER)Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)Filip Veger (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (2) (SVK)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Moritz Baumann (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (GER)Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (GER)Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Dominik Boehler (WC) ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (CRO)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (GER)Christian Hirschmueller (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (GER)Mathieu Meyer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Marc Rittershofen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (GER)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (GER)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (RUS)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]