ATP Heilbronn Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn Challenger Event Details:

2006-01-23Carpet
IndoorHeilbronn, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTomas Zib (1) (CZE)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Zib (1) (CZE)Alexander Waske (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Lukas Dlouhy (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (GER)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (5) (CZE)Stefano Galvani (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Simon Greul (GER)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Jiri Vanek (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)George Bastl (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)Jimmy Wang (7) (TPE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (5) (CZE)Albert Costa (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (LL) (ITA)Aljoscha Thron (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Rainer Schuettler (4) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Dick Norman (8) (BEL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (WC) (GER)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Tobias Summerer (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-4]
SFLukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Simon Greul (WC) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFSimon Greul (WC) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFLukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Sander Groen (WC) (NED)
Torsten Popp (GER)
5-7 6-2 [10-3]
QFRobert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Albert Costa (WC) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Simon Greul (WC) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
R16Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Sander Groen (WC) (NED)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Robert Lindstedt (4) (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
George Bastl (SUI)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Albert Costa (WC) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Philipp Petzschner (GER)Lars Uebel (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (POL)Jeroen Masson (5) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Becker (GER)Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (JAM)Tobias Klein (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (GER)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (6) (GER)Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (POL)Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (5) (RSA)Philipp Marx (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)John Van Lottum (NED)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (GER)Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Tobias Wernet (WC) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (WC) (GER)Lars Sommer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (JAM)Slimane Saoudi (8) (ALG)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (CZE)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (GER)Andrey Golubev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (WC) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (6) (GER)Jan Masik (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Evgeny Korolev (3) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (5) (RSA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Van Lottum (NED)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (GER)Thomas Gilner (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Heilbronn Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Heilbronn Challenger?