ATP Heilbronn Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Heilbronn Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Heilbronn Challenger Event Details:

2005-01-24Carpet
IndoorHeilbronn, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Heilbronn Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vanek (CZE)Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJiri Vanek (CZE)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFLars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 4-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (CZE)Gilles Muller (1WC) (LUX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (1WC) (LUX)Michael Berrer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)Nicolas Thomann (PR) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Roko Karanusic (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (1WC) (LUX)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (PR) (FRA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (7) (NED)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (8) (ITA)Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (4) (FRA)Adam Chadaj (LL) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)Kristof Vliegen (6) (BEL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Ivo Klec (LL) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Irakli Labadze (2) (GEO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFSebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
SFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFSebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFRichard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
4-6 7-5 7-5
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFMassimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Frank Moser (WC) (GER)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Jason Marshall (4) (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Frank Moser (WC) (GER)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Andreas Beck (WC) (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R16Massimo Bertolini (2) (ITA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (GER)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Cakl (3) (CZE)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Ivo Klec (7) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Frank Moser (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (POL)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Cakl (3) (CZE)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (CZE)Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Jan Minar (4) (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (7) (GER)Kevin Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Jan Kroslak (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Lars Sommer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (8) (SUI)David Klier (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (GER)Jason Marshall (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Tomas Cakl (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Huntley Montgomery (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Minar (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (GER)Frank Wintermantel (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (7) (GER)Andreas Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Heilbronn Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Heilbronn Challenger?